Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Happy Mother's Day Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.14
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/10F
T: Ian Collins
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/10F
4m ambidexter (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/10F
3
3.5
12/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
12/1
7m clangalang (AUS) x belikely (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.7
Issara (4)
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P Gatt (57)
8/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (57)
12/1
3f magnus (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
8.1
16/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Ms C Jones (57)
16/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (2118m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.23 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Raquel Clark (58)
2/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
8/1
3f good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (58)
5/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: J D Smith
R: J Maund (58)
2/1F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.9
Matas (7)
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
9/1
3f al maher (AUS) x rainfalls (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
9.9
55/10
T: Michael McClean
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
55/10
7
10.9
50/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
3g americain (USA) x timbrel (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Coopers (Bm75) (2118m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.84 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/10
4m americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
18/10F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54)
18/10F
3
1.6
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
35/10
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
4.1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (60.5)
35/10
7g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
8.5
10/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (54)
10/1
Race 4 - Sa Bookmakers Association Mdn (1514m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.77 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/11F
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
2/11F
3g turffontein (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/1
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
15/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x magic tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
8
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
30/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x zenada (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
4
8.5
5/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57.5)
5/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
9.1
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
6
9.8
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
10.5
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Maund (55.5)
50/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x skibo (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
15.9
40/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
40/1
3g americain (USA) x grassy (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.97 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/10F
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
12/10F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Hada, Succeed Indeed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Malua Racing Pty Ltd / Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2
0.5
45/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
45/10
4h bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3.8
6/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
6/1
2g fiorente (IRE) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
4
5
2/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: W Lau (54.5)
2/1
5
6
30/1
T: Ian Collins
R: S Price (58)
30/1
4g atomic (AUS) x miss important (AUS) (garfunkel (NZ))
6
6.1
9/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (56)
9/1
4m pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Goldin Barossa Cup May 2 (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.47 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (58.5)
8/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tayla Lee, That's A Slab,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
45/10
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
45/10
4m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
3
2.1
18/10F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
18/10F
5m wilful default (AUS) x freres (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
5.4
45/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
45/10
5
8.2
Perfek (16)
4/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Sophie Logan (51)
4/1
6
14
6/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
6/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Goldin Farms (Bm64) (1514m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.71 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (56.5)
3/1
4m helmet (AUS) x st gilgen (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Moonlight Forest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/10F
T: Steven Tootell
R: Sophie Logan (57)
25/10F
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.5
55/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
55/10
5g bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.2
55/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (57)
55/10
4g dalakhani (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
6/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Maund (55)
20/1
7
2.9
5/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
5/1
4m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3
Jarrvis (13)
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
8g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
Race 8 - Ausbia Electrical (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.04 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Oh Mo (1)
16/10F
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (61)
16/10F
4g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ahiga, Magno,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (58.5)
11/1
6g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53)
16/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.6
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
25/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60.5)
25/10
6
4.8
Futago (16)
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms C Jones (59)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
5.2
60/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Wesley Cave (56.5)
60/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x treadmill (USA) (e dubai (USA))
8
5.9
9/1
T: G D Fryer
R: W Lau (53.5)
9/1
8m barely a moment (AUS) x koria girl (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
3f strategic (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.7
66/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: S Price (59)
66/1
11
9.3
100/1
T: P J White
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
9m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
9.5
9/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
9/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
19.8
66/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
66/1
6m mint lane (USA) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
21.4
30/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (55)
30/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.