Breednet Results

GAWLER - Saturday, January 4

Race 1 - Coopers (Rs2ly) (1506m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.68 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/10F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58.5)
15/10F
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perian Moon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
2/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.1
35/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
35/10
7g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.6
4/1
T: D C Saxon
R: B Vorster (54)
4/1
5
4.7
60/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (54)
60/1
6m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.8
66/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (54)
66/1
Race 2 - Cornerstone Stud (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
55/10
3g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashtrain, Lucy Diamonds,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
25/10F
3g danerich (AUS) x white swallow (AUS) (mudaahim (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
3/1
3g showcasing (GB) x newgrange (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$72,500
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
1.8
32/10
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (59)
32/10
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
5/1
3f zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.9
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: B Vorster (58.5)
20/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x catabatic (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Terrace Function Centre Mdn (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.93 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (58)
7/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Pockets, Sagano,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (56)
12/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x visual impact (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
0.9
28/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
28/10
3g zoffany (IRE) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1
22/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
22/10F
4g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.4
28/10
T: D E Magro
R: Jerry Chau (55)
28/10
4g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: G D Fryer
R: W Lau (55)
40/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.7
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
50/1
4m good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
8.2
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
150/1
3f krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
8.3
50/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Eran Boyd (58)
50/1
6g bianconi (USA) x riveret (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
11
200/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
200/1
12
16
200/1
T: Jason Coe
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
200/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x setatrend (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.10 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (59.5)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
22/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
22/10F
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jarrod McLean
3
1.5
55/10
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
55/10
7g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
2.2
60/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
60/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (58)
9/1
9g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
3.9
65/10
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jerry Chau (56)
65/10
4g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.2
66/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
66/1
6m speed 'n' power (NZ) x fresh cream (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.3
10/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: B Vorster (59)
10/1
6g husson (ARG) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.8
10/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
10/1
5g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
5.1
45/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
45/10
6g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
11
5.3
20/1
T: Aimee Bush
R: W Lau (57)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x olivia lass (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
12
8.9
Quivers (10)
40/1
T: Simon Bates
R: B Vale (57.5)
40/1
7m bianconi (USA) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
Race 5 - Proper Clean (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
11/1
7g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystican,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
18/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
18/10F
4g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.5
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: P Gatt (58.5)
9/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
7/1
T: S P Gower
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
7/1
4g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.9
35/10
T: John Hyam
R: B Vorster (59.5)
35/10
6g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
T: B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (58)
16/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57)
20/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
8
3.6
8/1
T: B J Jones
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
10.1
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
12/1
8g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
13.2
66/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
66/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm68) (2112m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.00 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Sophie Logan (51.5)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: B Vorster (55.5)
3/1
3
1.4
35/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
35/10
4m rebel raider (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
4
2
28/10F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
28/10F
4m casino prince (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
11/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (56.5)
11/1
7g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
25/1
T: P Huserot
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
4m atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
7
3.9
7/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
7/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
8
5.2
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
9
5.5
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
12/1
10
7.7
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
12/1
Race 7 - G&J Civil (Bm78) (1706m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.22 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
35/10
T: R J Wilson
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
35/10
5g helmet (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Alphabet, Hustle, Proverb, Rapid, Sanglier, Sleepers,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55.5)
55/10
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.3
35/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
35/10F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x ancient lights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.7
35/10F
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (53)
35/10F
4g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
35/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
35/10F
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
7/1
7
6.3
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
30/1
8
9
100/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Kingsford Hotel (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.86 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
45/10
T: D W Reynolds
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
45/10
5m barbados (AUS) x hushabye (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: S P Gower
R: J Holder (57)
2/1F
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (60)
3/1
4
1.2
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jerry Chau (56)
6/1
7m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
25/1
7m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
6
2.6
9/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: J Potter (59)
9/1
8m court command (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
30/1
5m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: P Huserot
R: D Tourneur (57)
12/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
14.4
25/1
T: B P Clarke
R: P Gatt (57.5)
25/1
4m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 9 - Ausbia Electrical (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.65 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
45/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
45/10
7m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
Winning siblings: Corcovado, Surpass Natural,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Zarace (10)
45/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
45/10
5g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (55)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x jessi rae (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
3/1F
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (59.5)
3/1F
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.1
35/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (57)
35/10
6
3.7
10/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Holder (59.5)
10/1
7g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53)
20/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8
60/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
60/1
7g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.