Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, July 26

Race 1 - Destination Homes Aus Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.21 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
11/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Potter (58)
11/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Chatelard, Fugawi, Henagan, Steptoe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10F
T: Robert Atkinson
R: J Holder (56)
18/10F
3
0.7
40/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
40/1
8m mint lane (USA) x silver heart (AUS) (real cash (USA))
4
1.1
3/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (56)
3/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
1.3
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
35/10
6g red arrow (AUS) x stella stargazer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2
15/2
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
15/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
7
3.2
65/10
T: Simon Bates
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
65/10
6g bianconi (USA) x riveret (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Road To Bigtime Podcast Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.31 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
28/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
28/10
3f purrealist (AUS) x rainford (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Paravidya,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Lomax (5)
9/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (57.5)
9/1
3g host (CHI) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
18/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
18/10F
3g daunting lad (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
4.3
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
14/1
3g reliable man (GB) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
80/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
5
35/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
3g equiano (FR) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
7.2
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
9/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x wind shift (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.9
15/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
15/1
3f mossman (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
16.9
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
100/1
3c mint lane (USA) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
10
25.9
60/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
60/1
3c host (CHI) x tiger connected (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
Race 3 - Marx Real Estate Mdn (2112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.98 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (58)
2/1F
4g mint lane (USA) x magus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ngaire (7)
60/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
60/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1
28/10
T: B D Brook
R: B Vorster (56)
28/10
4m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.5
35/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
35/10
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3.4
6/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
6/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (55.5)
12/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
6.2
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
25/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (58)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D Caboche (56)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Coopers (Bm62) (2112m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.97 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: A J Clarken
R: B Vorster (55.5)
4/1
3
2.9
14/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
14/1
8g mossman (AUS) x shine on anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3
3/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57.5)
3/1
7g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
14/1
6
3.4
3/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (57)
3/1
6m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
7
6.5
Visao (4)
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (56)
25/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.4
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
7g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.5
3/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (60)
3/1F
Race 5 - Specsavers Gawler (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.01 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
9/1
4g moshe (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (55)
25/10F
5m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Jake Toeroek (63.5)
20/1
4
3.3
10/1
T: Michael McClean
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
10/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
5
3.9
11/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (57.5)
11/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.6
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55.5)
25/10
3g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (54)
50/1
5g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Margaret Collett (56)
20/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
15.1
15/2
T: Anthony Webster
R: B Vorster (58)
15/2
3f toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
17.2
40/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
11
17.8
8/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Tootell (57)
8/1
Race 6 - Adelaide Bloodstock (Bm54) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.38 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
16/1
5g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Ahmar, Hyami, Mas'ud, Miss Piggy Bank,
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (59)
35/10
7g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
3
1.6
7/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
7/1
4g frankel (GB) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2
Tatties (12)
50/1
T: A B Beswick
R: D Tourneur (56)
50/1
7m pendragon (NZ) x wester skeld (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
2.7
Mihany (9)
6/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Maund (59)
6/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
6
2.9
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
25/1
3f time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.6
25/10F
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Todd Pannell (62.5)
25/10F
8
6.4
14/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
14/1
4m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
8.7
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10.3
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Potter (60.5)
100/1
6g authorized (IRE) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
11
10.4
11/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Holder (60)
11/1
4g barbados (AUS) x racines ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
12.6
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
8/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Cornerstone Stud (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.00 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
32/10
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (61)
32/10
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/10F
T: Kristi Evans
R: Margaret Collett (59)
16/10F
3
3
5/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (60)
5/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
3.1
5/1
T: K M Knowles
R: B Vorster (57)
5/1
4m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
5
3.3
Kepta (10)
80/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Tootell (54.5)
80/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
5.5
11/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
11/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
12/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
7.5
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
5m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
9
8.5
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
100/1
5m hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
8.8
50/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
50/1
4m barbados (AUS) x simian express (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
11
11.3
150/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
150/1
4m all american (AUS) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.