Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 30

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:02.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (58.5)
9/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chrissero, Pierpont, Solista,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
0.3
3/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58.5)
3/1
4g shocking (AUS) x lodge place (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x possessed (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3
5/2F
T: E V Musgrove
R: L Currie (58.5)
5/2F
4g duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11
40/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (58.5)
40/1
5h o'lonhro (AUS) x kaapglance (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.8
Styallo (10)
100/1
T: E L Marsden
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
100/1
6m niello (AUS) x stylish tempo (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
9
21.8
100/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
100/1
5m rakti (GB) x borage (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.38
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x munch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Weekend, Zeusman,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (58)
12/1
3c atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
7.3
7/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x rock diva (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
7.4
Uzayli (12)
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
15/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
7.5
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
60/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x centexpress (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
10.8
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
11.5
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58)
30/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
11.6
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12.6
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
5/4F
3g iffraaj (GB) x milord a lady (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
14.4
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sognani (12)
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
3/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquilla Skye, Spring Win,
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J Keating (58)
4/1
3
2.3
14/1
T: Ms T Good
R: S R King (58)
14/1
4
3
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
5
3.1
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
5/2F
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.1
50/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
50/1
6m gonski (AUS) x square dancer (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
25/1
4m stratum (AUS) x decidity (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
9/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x making mischief (IRE) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: A F Murphy
R: J Benbow (58)
100/1
4m al maher (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55.5)
6/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
34.3
25/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Liam Riordan (55)
25/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.32 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
10/9F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
3.5
9/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
5g musket (AUS) x siranoush (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
7.2
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (56)
14/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
7.3
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58.5)
40/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.1
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Currie (56.5)
25/1
4m ruwi (GB) x mighty assunta (AUS) (crafty c. t. (USA))
8
9.6
15/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
9
9.9
66/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
66/1
5g hong kong stopover (AUS) x obsessive (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
10.1
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x alijactay (AUS) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
11
10.2
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
100/1
5g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
12
12.7
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Race 5 - Briseis Club (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.73
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
2/1F
5g denman (AUS) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Keepsake, My Keepsake, Villifye,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/4
T: V L Malady
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
11/4
4g casino prince (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
5.3
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
6/1
4
5.4
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
13/2
5
5.5
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: S Jackson (61)
8/1
9g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
6
5.6
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
16/1
7g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: I Harrison and R Cowley
R: C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
8g lago delight (AUS) x vaingt trois (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
5.9
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
7g marmottan (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
40/1
10
7.4
10/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Mott (58)
10/1
8m oamaru force (AUS) x smokin' indian (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
11
11.1
30/1
T: S G Noble
R: Ms S Thornton (51)
30/1
12
21.1
50/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x trinity merry (AUS) (mudaahim (USA))
Race 6 - Shojun Concrete (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Alilad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
3/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.7
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (60)
6/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x night and day (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.4
30/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: J Benbow (61)
30/1
5
1.9
50/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Melissa Julius (56)
50/1
6g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.9
9/4F
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: S W Arnold (60)
9/4F
5m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (56)
40/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x horsham challenge (AUS) (the challenge (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
5m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
9
6.4
11/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
11/2
4m time thief (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.2
60/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (60)
60/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
12
12.7
50/1
T: R Cluning
R: J R Todd (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Charles Rose Jewellers (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.03
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: K T Bourke
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/2
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x sister whoopi (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
11/2
4g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J R Todd (60.5)
25/1
10g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
0.9
6/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
6/1
5
2.4
16/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
16/1
6g legion (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Currie (59)
11/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
Finno (4)
6/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
6/1
6g danzero (AUS) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.8
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: L Nolen (58.5)
5/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x royal asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.9
4/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Chris Symons (58)
4/1F
3f smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
10
6.4
16/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Jack Martin (54)
16/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x film school (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.4
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
14/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x counteract (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
7.5
Hot Lei (12)
200/1
T: E W Ewert
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
200/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x sweet leilani (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:07.11
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: P J White
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Chris Symons (60)
13/2
8g al maher (AUS) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62.5)
5/1
6g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.6
Tanned (11)
25/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (58.5)
25/1
5g big brown (USA) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Moor (60)
8/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x shakila (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/1
4g stryker (AUS) x crazy fling (USA) (alysheba (USA))
7
3.3
15/1
T: J A McLean
R: S Jackson (59)
15/1
8
5.5
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (60)
8/1
4g grey swallow (IRE) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.7
20/1
T: E L Marsden
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
10g lago delight (AUS) x common style (AUS) (common grounds (GB))
10
6.5
20/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: F Alesci (55.5)
20/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
11
6.8
3/1F
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (60.5)
3/1F
12
18.8
10/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (59.5)
10/1
Race 9 - Iga Liquor Father's Day (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.79
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
11/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: R McLeod (59.5)
15/2
5g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
5/1
8g lago delight (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.3
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
7
3.9
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
25/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x trisara (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
25/1
10
6.6
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
9/2
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
30/1
9g noverre (USA) x storm spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
12
9.2
50/1
T: B G Purcell
R: L Nolen (58)
50/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x my choice (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.