Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, May 9

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.13 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/8F
3g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (56)
5/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.3
9/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
3g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
13/2
3g strategic (AUS) x dance at ascot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
5/1
T: S and A Barling
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
3g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
4.3
80/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
80/1
3f magnus (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.5
Teebox (7)
200/1
T: R L Hardy
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (56.5)
200/1
7m refuse to bend (IRE) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
10.5
13/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (58.5)
13/4
3g street boss (USA) x glittered (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.92 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
3f new approach (IRE) x isla canela (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: Kariya, Pride Of Islington,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D W Brown
R: W Egan (58.5)
10/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/10F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.2
6/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
5
3.4
16/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
16/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.6
Dali (2)
6/1
T: V L Malady
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/1
5g al samer (AUS) x visual dream (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
7.1
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
30/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
9
10.9
100/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
7m hard spun (USA) x nufoos (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - B & B Aluminium Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.23 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: Alan Creighton (57)
11/4F
3f wanted (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
Winning siblings: Data Point, Fudgewedge, Holy Cow, Ondina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (57)
9/2
3f choisir (AUS) x bella jewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.9
Melsan (4)
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
3f god's own (AUS) x la rev (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
1
7/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (57)
7/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x preietta (AUS) (prego (IRE))
6
3
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (57)
14/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
4
60/1
T: W P Baker
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
60/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
3f kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
12/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.9
7/1
T: S A Garland
R: John Allen (57)
7/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.49 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/10F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: A Lynch (56.5)
30/1
3f presence (AUS) x rossan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.3
Dezuri (8)
7/4
T: S J Webb
R: N Callow (56.5)
7/4
3f denman (AUS) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.5
16/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
16/1
5
3.6
25/1
T: Russell Brown
R: W Egan (56.5)
25/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
7.8
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
12/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
12.8
40/1
T: R G Bell
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
40/1
9
12.9
80/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: John Allen (58.5)
80/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
15.7
200/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Shojun Concrete (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.13 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Tris (1)
2/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Regan Bayliss (61)
2/1F
3f street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms K Furness (51)
100/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
3
0.2
6/1
T: M D Kelley
R: N Callow (60)
6/1
4m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: B Higgins (59.5)
4/1
4m stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.4
9/1
T: Ms T Good
R: Melissa Julius (56)
9/1
6m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x jessica (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.7
4/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Ben Allen (58)
4/1
7
4.8
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (58.5)
7/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x more assertive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
4.9
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Race 6 - J.T Dixon (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.95 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (58)
13/8F
4m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alluring, Brave Enough,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
7/1
5g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.4
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.7
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
11/1
5
1.9
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.1
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
5g hard spun (USA) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
20/1
7g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
3.6
Jinx (5)
15/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (59)
15/2
5m starcraft (NZ) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
9
5.6
66/1
T: Russell Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58.5)
66/1
5g witherwings (AUS) x rowcare (AUS) (ducare (AUS))
10
7.6
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: J Potter (55)
150/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
11
10.4
200/1
T: R D Daniel
R: C A Robertson (58)
200/1
Race 7 - Bendigo Bank (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.35 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4F
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (58)
13/4F
6g suresh (NZ) x brown about town (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
Winning siblings: Ello Ello,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
7/2
3f equiano (FR) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.8
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J C Bates (59)
7/2
4m gonski (AUS) x i'm posh (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
0.9
Roycey (1)
6/1
T: R G Bell
R: Leticia Griffin (61)
6/1
5g gonski (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
1.2
60/1
T: N W Rees
R: Dean Holland (54)
60/1
5m old deuteronomy (USA) x luminaire (AUS) (export price (FR))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (54.5)
20/1
7
2.5
10/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: D Moor (57)
10/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
2.7
50/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
50/1
6m town of dragon (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
3.5
Rinaldo (11)
40/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: J R Todd (54)
40/1
6g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.6
Deconi (3)
6/1
T: S J Webb
R: N Callow (58)
6/1
4m bianconi (USA) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 8 - Rosemont Stud (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.20 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (60.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Impatient Dreams, Not Usual Dream,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
5/1
4h excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
2.2
15/2
T: Greg Connor
R: J Mott (57.5)
15/2
5m reset (AUS) x purely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/1
5
3.7
3/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
3/1F
6
4.7
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (58.5)
11/2
7
5
200/1
T: R D Daniel
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
200/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
7.5
15/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/1
6g host (CHI) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Alan Creighton (57)
60/1
10
8.5
60/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: C A Robertson (60)
60/1
7g golden snake (USA) x dame meghna (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
11
17.5
14/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: J C Bates (58.5)
14/1
3g danerich (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
17.8
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.