Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 25

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.51 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (56)
7/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Mariah's Magic, Stryker Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Werner (58.5)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
3
1
40/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Mott (58.5)
40/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x gifted (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
1.3
10/9F
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (58.5)
10/9F
5
1.6
5/1
T: A H Parker
R: M J Walker (56.5)
5/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
6
2
Comics (3)
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x joking apart (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
2.3
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
10/1
4g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
8
3.6
Bocain (11)
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
3g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
3.7
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: N Callow (56.5)
11/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x alliszar spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
5.4
16/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
6
100/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x night mare (NZ) (mercury (AUS))
12
9
150/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
150/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Race 2 - Daryl Martin Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.13 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
2/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (54.5)
11/4
3
0.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
8/1
3f helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.8
9/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
9/2
4h star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: N Callow (56.5)
16/1
4m mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
15/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: M J Dee (54)
15/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x viva la brom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x costa mint (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.5
100/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Leticia Griffin (52.5)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x magic bow (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
12
6.5
150/1
T: D A Bourke
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
4m sebring (AUS) x woodie (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - John Brushfield Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.08 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x fletching (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Constant Companion, Great Heights,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Uzayli (7)
13/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
13/8F
4m lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.3
Voyant (8)
5/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (58)
5/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
4m rock face (AUS) x gay walk (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: L Currie (58)
15/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (55.5)
8/1
3f wanted (AUS) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
7
3.3
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: N Callow (55.5)
25/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
3.4
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
4.4
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Chris Caserta (54)
40/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
5.7
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x testa reale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
6.4
60/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
60/1
6m khyber pass (AUS) x super tuesday (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
8
Kitkatt (14)
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58)
100/1
4m moshe (AUS) x sunshine lollipop (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
Race 4 - Simon Morrison Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.52 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
5/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ivy's Dream,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
13/2
3c uncle mo (USA) x citirecruit (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.7
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/2
4
3.6
5/2F
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
5/2F
5
3.7
40/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x drewcilla (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
6
7
30/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
5g hong kong stopover (AUS) x bar sector (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
8.2
50/1
T: B A Craven
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
50/1
6g u s ranger (USA) x she's palatable (NZ) (palatable (USA))
8
8.3
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/1
9
8.5
Ashstar (16)
20/1
T: M G Phillips
R: B Werner (56.5)
20/1
10
10.3
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
11
13
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (56)
16/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Leigh Mackay (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.59 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
10/9F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/4
3
2.5
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
30/1
6g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
3.7
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58)
11/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x chausson dore (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (55)
12/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.3
15/1
T: J J Roberts
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
15/1
8g barton gate (AUS) x my zena (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
Race 6 - Di & Kaz (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.38 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (60)
3/1F
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x drivel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Weave (4)
9/2
T: Ms A Yates
R: C A Robertson (58)
9/2
5g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
4g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: N Callow (60)
4/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x sky mist (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
5
2.2
9/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (58)
9/1
6
2.5
Cruisin (10)
60/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
60/1
7g econsul (NZ) x royal mystique (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
7
4
3/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (57)
3/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x famous painter (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
16/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x joffa long (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
9
4.9
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
40/1
10
5.9
50/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
50/1
8g choisir (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Michael Barrett (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.01 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60)
8/11F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x regal reward (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58)
25/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5
13/4
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (58.5)
13/4
5g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.7
50/1
T: R W Green
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
50/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
6.8
8/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
7.3
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (56)
11/1
4m atomic (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
7g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.5
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Lynn Garfoot (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.02 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (57)
7/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Onetimeatbandcamp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C J Parish (57)
16/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (55)
5/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
4
1.9
10/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
8/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.3
Lomi (9)
7/2
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
7/2
6g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
4g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.8
5/2F
T: Ms A Johnston
R: N Callow (60.5)
5/2F
9
5.5
50/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Anthony Boyd (55.5)
50/1
5m lord jim (ARG) x true target (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.