Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 29

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.07 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6F
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Oliver (56)
4/6F
3f magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/1
3f reset (AUS) x damascus road (AUS) (rakti (GB))
6
6.5
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Noonan (56)
9/1
7
9.5
60/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (54)
60/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x rococo blaze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Bennett Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.99 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ardee (1)
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Indiscretion,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
25/1
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (58)
8/1
5
2.9
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
15/2
2f your song (AUS) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
3.3
Tulum (12)
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Noonan (56)
16/1
2f denman (AUS) x shylight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
5.3
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
80/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.8
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
6/1
2g sebring (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.1
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
6.2
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (56)
60/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
20/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x our dreaming (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
8.1
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
2c reset (AUS) x spectacula (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.29 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Per Inpower,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: J R Searle
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/4F
3g reset (AUS) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x leander (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.6
15/8
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/8
4m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
3g hussonet (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.7
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
3f pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.7
66/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
66/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.4
40/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: B Park (56.5)
40/1
6m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.6
100/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x mumbai dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
19.6
100/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
100
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
25/1
3g hussonet (USA) x reigning belle (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Westfield Geelong Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.17 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/2
2g epaulette (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alatar, Schoolwork, She Brings Hope,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
1.4
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Parnham (54)
7/2
2f toorak toff (AUS) x miss mancini (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.6
Dupo (2)
40/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: John Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g duporth (AUS) x la baraka (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
2.7
Skarbek (12)
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
6
2.9
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (58.5)
14/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.1
150/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.6
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
6/4F
9
6.1
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
50/1
3f magnus (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
10
6.3
Rogue (11)
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
3f commands (AUS) x bluevien (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
13.3
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 5 - J.T Dixon (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.13 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: Heath Conners
R: D Oliver (59)
13/8F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belzu, Substantial, The Drinks Cart,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/8
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
15/8
4g bianconi (USA) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
3
3.4
4/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Baldock (56.5)
4/1
3g magnus (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x sweet bea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
20/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.1
50/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Michael Poy (52)
50/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x dashelle (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
7.1
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.6
14/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
14/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Bendigo Bank Cup Hcp (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.92 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/8F
3g dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.4
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (55)
8/1
4m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.9
16/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (56)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
3
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (58.5)
7/2
3g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (55)
4/1
7
16
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
11/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.2
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (57)
30/1
4g domesday (AUS) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
9
22.2
80/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Dean Holland (54)
80/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Apco Serv Stations (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.26 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
11/4
4g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outlaws Revenge,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: Michael Poy (59)
11/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
5.3
2/1F
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (60)
2/1F
4
5.4
9/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/1
5
6.7
6/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: C J Parish (58)
6/1
3f equiano (FR) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
7.1
7/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (56.5)
7/1
7
8.3
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.14 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
7/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x miss power bird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Cobden, Mightier, Nevershotthedeputy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
9/2
3
1.8
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/2F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms J Beriman (60)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
30/1
6g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J Baldock (54)
100/1
11g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
4
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.3
Rhyola (2)
15/4
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
15/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
6
9/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Park (59.5)
9/1
9g lago delight (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
9
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
14/1
3g volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.