Breednet Results

GEELONG - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.54 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/5F
3g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aloe Vera, Fields Of Ivy, Indigo Lass, Lotion,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/8
4g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
6.8
66/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (56)
66/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
4
7.1
50/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
50/1
4m reset (AUS) x looking (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
9.1
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Winks (58)
7/2
6
17.1
150/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x utah rose (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
19.1
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x cheeky lauren (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 2 - Milana's Lingerie@swimwear Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.36 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (58)
11/8F
3g choisir (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Moeen,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (58)
9/4
3g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
3/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58)
3/1
3g helmet (AUS) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
20/1
3g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Lewis German (53)
20/1
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.2
50/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Michael Poy (56)
50/1
10
8.7
200/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (58)
200/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la face (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.2
Jocks (5)
200/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: W Egan (58)
200/1
3c toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
12.2
Wammo (11)
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
100/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x pago miss (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
13.2
200/1
T: F Creamona
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
200/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.98 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
3/1
3f sebring (AUS) x global balance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 57 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/10F
3g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (55)
13/2
4
2.7
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
40/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Dean Holland (56)
6/1
3f pins (AUS) x utopia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (58)
30/1
3g pierro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7
50/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
7.8
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: F Alesci (58.5)
150/1
5g wanted (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
8.5
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
8.6
Klarik (17)
60/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
15.1
100/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x apalachicola (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
12
21
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
13
21.2
100/1
T: T Haddy
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.35 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Frank Conlan
R: Dean Holland (60)
5/2F
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Viva Acheeva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Melsan (7)
7/2
T: S Morrish
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/2
4m god's own (AUS) x la rev (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms J Payne (58)
4/1
4
2.9
20/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R McLeod (56)
20/1
5
3.1
11/2
T: Martin Allan
R: J Mott (60)
11/2
4g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.6
11/2
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.9
15/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Winks (59)
15/1
8
8.3
10/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
10/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x joffa long (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.02 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: R McLeod (60)
15/4
5g all american (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (60)
11/4
6g arena (AUS) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
7
13/2
T: P Lang
R: B Park (55)
13/2
4m pluck (USA) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
4
7.1
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Michael Poy (52)
20/1
4g pentire (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
15.1
9/4F
T: Ms M Cid
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/4F
5m testafiable (AUS) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
6
15.2
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
11/2
3g americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
7
15.4
16/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: F Alesci (54)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
100
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
Race 6 - St Patrick's Cup (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.10 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
5/2F
7m pins (AUS) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dettifoss, O'reilly's Angel,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: D W Brown
R: W Egan (56.5)
8/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R McLeod (58)
8/1
6g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
1.3
7/2
T: Alan Hunter
R: F Alesci (56)
7/2
5
1.5
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
16/1
7g de beers (NZ) x traditional blues (AUS) (traditional means (AUS))
6
1.8
Vostok (2)
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/2F
5g starcraft (NZ) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.3
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
8/1
7g choisir (AUS) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (56)
25/1
Race 7 - Agmin Chelates Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.68 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
4m so you think (NZ) x limoncino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Misscino,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Go Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Bright Line Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/1
7h iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
25/1
7m rakti (GB) x maccadons dream (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
2.5
15/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (58)
15/8F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: R McLeod (58.5)
30/1
6
3.7
4/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
4/1
5g makfi (GB) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
8
5
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
30/1
5g super saver (USA) x charming (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
5.5
5/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: B Park (56.5)
5/1
10
6.3
14/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
14/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
6.5
150/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
150/1
6g good journey (USA) x bluecrown (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Australian Bloodstock Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.64 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Steven Pateman
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
13/4
4m reward for effort (AUS) x kritisk (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$82,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Shaw Racing
2
1.3
25/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: S Tsaikos (59)
25/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x rhodanthe (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Scott Barker
R: J Mott (58)
15/4
4m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
5
4
3/1F
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Park (59)
3/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: Nathan Punch (53)
20/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.1
15/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
15/2
8
8.9
20/1
T: Matthew Sykes
R: B Higgins (60)
20/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
10.4
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Winks (58)
11/2
4m wanted (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
13.1
Tibyaan (12)
66/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: Ms J Payne (54)
66/1
5m street cry (IRE) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.