Breednet Results

GEELONG - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Hancox Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Shandy (12)
11/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Jack Hill (56)
11/8F
3f fiorente (IRE) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chilli Pepper, Maneeki Star, Miss Pickle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x she can tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.7
Aoraki (1)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Jack Martin (58)
11/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x chi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
4
3.9
60/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
60/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (56)
11/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x palomita (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.2
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58)
8/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.2
Props (5)
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: J Noonan (58)
11/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x proper lines (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: R McLeod (58)
12/1
9
8.4
25/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: B Rawiller (58)
25/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
8.6
100/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Toby Atkinson (56)
100/1
11
9.1
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (56)
50/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x royal celebrity (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.9
50/1
T: D L Boal
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.05
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Shimada (13)
7/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56)
7/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Mineko, Taikomochi, Tokyo Lil, Tomiko,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Byalip (1)
6/1
T: R W Harrison
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
5g kempinsky (AUS) x street glances (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
4.6
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5.7
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
40/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
5
5.9
12/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.1
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Lorensini (56)
12/1
3f bernardini (USA) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x graduated (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
7
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x zero and over (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
8.7
25/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
25/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.5
12/1
T: Sean Mott
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
11
13
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
12
33
100/1
T: J G McArthur
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x fine return (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 3 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/9F
3f shamus award (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moorcroft, Proudest Moment,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Noonan (58)
15/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
5.5
Tantivy (12)
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56)
11/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x chloe (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
8.2
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
3g god's own (AUS) x story told (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
10
Cimota (7)
50/1
T: A J Dudley
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
50/1
4m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
6
10.7
66/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x miss anacapri (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
7
14
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
40/1
4m time thief (AUS) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
8
21
40/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Benbow (56.5)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x princess reves (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
21.1
100/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m ellusive look (USA) x our imogen lee (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Dean Holland (59)
4/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Ms J Payne (56)
6/1
6m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.4
13/2
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
13/2
6m duporth (AUS) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.8
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
9/2
7m reset (AUS) x ginspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
3
12/1
T: N G Eades
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
12/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.3
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: Toby Atkinson (56)
16/1
4m bianconi (USA) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
30/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
16.5
80/1
T: E P Francese
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Geelong Greyhound R.C. Hcp-58 (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
13/4
5g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: H Coffey (58)
15/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.6
11/4
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (58)
11/4
4
2
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
5
4
5/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
5/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.2
9/4F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
9/4F
6g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms J Payne (54)
40/1
8
7.4
30/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Australian Bloodstock Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
5g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/2
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.7
2/1F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
2/1F
5m anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T: Ms J Arneill
R: J Benbow (59)
13/2
7h teofilo (IRE) x brainwork (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
6
4.1
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x ardent fire (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: R McLeod (59.5)
20/1
7g new approach (IRE) x bashful girl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
7.5
11/1
T: M A Townsend
R: J Lorensini (56)
11/1
6g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Jack Hill (60)
12/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
10
10.5
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (59)
13/2
3g dalakhani (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
11.3
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
25/1
12
14
150/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Melissa Julius (60)
150/1
8g pentire (GB) x belle nuite (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
13
18.3
Aldous (13)
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lewis German (53)
100/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
19
66/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Ms J Payne (54)
66/1
15
19.1
80/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jacob Rule (57)
80/1
4g americain (USA) x lady rum dum (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 7 - Rendine Constr/St Pat's (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57)
25/1
6g dutch art (GB) x zanoubiya (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
3
2
100/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
7/2
4g hard spun (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.1
50/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Harry Grace (53)
50/1
7r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.2
11/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
11/2
5g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
7
3.3
13/4F
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dean Holland (54)
13/4F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x show'em bonne (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
9/2
9
3.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x scenic lil (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
6.3
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (59.5)
4/1
11
7.6
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Noonan (57)
50/1
7g econsul (NZ) x catakate (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
10.8
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms J Payne (59)
60/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Agmin Chelates Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Rafha's Choice,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
13/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
5/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.4
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: H Coffey (54.5)
60/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
2.6
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (60)
13/2
8g spinning world (USA) x umatilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.1
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jack Hill (59)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.6
4/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
4/1
5g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.1
Raptor (5)
9/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (59)
9/1
9
12.1
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
12.2
15/1
T: P A Chow
R: J Noonan (60)
15/1
4g makfi (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
12.9
30/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
30/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x scented (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
18.9
Stormus (13)
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
7g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.