Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Wednesday, March 22

Race 1 - Hahn 3.5 Mdn (1618m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.72
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
13/2
T: P G Moses
R: Mollie Clark (54.5)
13/2
5m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Time, Hooper, Saytorio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: Randy Tan (56)
8/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate crown (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x sky drama (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
5.3
6/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Jerry Noske (56)
6/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Chelsi Forder (53)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x swanky girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.3
6/1
T: R J Burns
R: M R Forder (58)
6/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x peaches (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
7
7.4
1/1F
T: N W Pateman
R: Ryan Hill (57)
1/1F
3g demerit (AUS) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.8
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
7/2
4g balmont (USA) x on the whistle (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
9.8
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
25/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
10.3
16/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
16/1
5m passenger (AUS) x rosette (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Purcher International Mdn (1313m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.78
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
6/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Cambist,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: K R Anderson
R: Randy Tan (57)
2/1F
3g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
16/1
6g redoutable (AUS) x sure canny (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
4
1.3
Steve (2)
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
T: G B Spowart
R: Jerry Noske (55)
9/2
3f patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
1.6
25/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: M R Forder (57)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
2.3
8/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
2.8
5/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
5/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
9
3.3
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
4/1
4m commands (AUS) x maggie's mate (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: P Farrell (56)
25/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x classy act (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
7.5
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
20/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x point me to it (USA) (precise end (USA))
Race 3 - Leon Baker Jewellers Hcp (C5) (1825m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.44
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (58)
9/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
14/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x rarenui (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Randy Tan (55)
30/1
4
2.3
7/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
7/1
5g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
3
2/1F
T: C L Wendt
R: T Turner (59)
2/1F
4g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.5
7/1
T: H Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
7/1
7
4.3
7/2
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/2
6m danehill express (AUS) x chanviel (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (55)
30/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
9
9.3
11/1
T: A W Hughes
R: D Miller (56.5)
11/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
18
30/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: P Farrell (55)
30/1
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x divine impression (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch (Bm65+) (2125m)
Class: BM65+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.46
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: R B Martin
R: Randy Tan (55)
25/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Esperanca, Light Up The Moon, Zoffala,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (57)
6/1
8g akhenaton (AUS) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
3
1.8
1/1F
T: M H Wallace
R: Chelsi Forder (56)
1/1F
4
2.3
5/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (56)
5/1
5
2.5
7/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/1
5g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
7
8.3
5/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
5/1
9g fomalhaut (USA) x kate louise (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
8
8.4
9/1
T: N W Pateman
R: D Miller (55)
9/1
8g royal academy (USA) x cathedral rock (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.5
16/1
T: L A Weinman
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
16/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
13
11/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
11/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
16.3
25/1
T: R B Martin
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
25/1
8m blackfriars (AUS) x bon argent (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
Race 5 - Geraldton Party Hire (Bm70+) (1213m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.93
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
5/4F
4g oratorio (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chantego Star, Flytego, Pegatego, Startrade,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
13/4
5g viscount (AUS) x damascus diva (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
T: N W Pateman
R: D Miller (55)
30/1
4
2
5/2
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
5/2
6g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
5
3
5/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Randy Tan (59)
5/1
8m choisir (AUS) x janome heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.3
40/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
40/1
7
6.5
12/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: T Turner (55)
12/1
7g redoutable (AUS) x energy girl (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
8
8
11/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
11/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
8.1
40/1
T: Nicole Pateman-Masters
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
40/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x silver empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
8.3
30/1
T: Nicole Pateman-Masters
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
30/1
11g don eduardo (NZ) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
13.8
30/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Chelsi Forder (52)
30/1
6g balmont (USA) x glen willow (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Marquee Tickets Available (C5) (1113m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.51
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: P Farrell (54.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Rancho Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (57)
2/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
5/1
5g balmont (USA) x diagnostic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4
3/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (59)
3/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: M R Forder (55.5)
25/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
8.5
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Mollie Clark (57)
20/1
8g alannan (USA) x jon's pleasure (AUS) (jon george (GB))
7
9
11/1
T: E J Parsons
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
11/1
7g fath (USA) x midas magic (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10
11/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
11/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x matilda's song (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
11
9/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x victuals (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
10
13.3
5/2
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (54.5)
5/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
16.8
Mas'ud (9)
30/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms E Cockram (54.5)
30/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Now For The Tabtouch Hcp (C2) (1413m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.48
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
5/1
4m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Moroak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/1
4m ihtiram (IRE) x secure bay (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
2.7
2/1F
T: P J Daly
R: Randy Tan (56)
2/1F
5m spielmeister (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
T: A W Hughes
R: D Miller (55.5)
30/1
5
4.8
30/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
30/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
7
20/1
T: E J Parsons
R: P Farrell (54)
20/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x priceless jan (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
7.5
9/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Chelsi Forder (58.5)
9/2
6g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
8
Cito (8)
14/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: M R Forder (55)
14/1
5m zentsov street (USA) x kanojo (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
9
9
4/1
T: A J Voigt
R: T Turner (57.5)
4/1
5m passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
10
9.3
5/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (55)
5/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
9.4
8/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.