Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Thursday, October 25

Race 1 - Furphy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.88 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Parisa (7)
6/4F
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (56)
6/4F
4m patronize (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ascot Taxi, Bikini Beach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jerry Noske (58)
30/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x cook the books (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
2.4
11/4
T: W R Parker
R: L Camilleri (58)
11/4
5g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: T Turner (58)
9/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x raboob (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4
60/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Randy Tan (54)
60/1
3f econsul (NZ) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
5.7
5/1
T: A P Scally
R: P Knuckey (56)
5/1
5m war chant (USA) x kashcrop (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
7.5
80/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
80/1
Race 2 - Zen Events Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.64 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Randy Tan (56)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diamond Princess, Val Torio,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: A W Maley
R: T Turner (58)
9/4
5g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.5
Sheru (12)
13/2
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (56)
13/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.8
6/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: P Hall (56)
6/4F
3g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
3.3
Bai Bai (11)
50/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
50/1
5m flying pegasus (AUS) x litonya (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.8
80/1
T: P G Moses
R: M Autier (58)
80/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
30/1
5m eternity range (USA) x street image (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.4
14/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Jade McNaught (54)
14/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.8
15/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ben Paterson (58)
15/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x arisma (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
7.3
11/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
11/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x zaleba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.5
150/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
150/1
4m frost giant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Kevin Farrell Memorial Hcp-C5 (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.43 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: P Knuckey (57)
5/2
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: P J Daly
R: Jade McNaught (52.5)
15/2
7m spielmeister (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
8/1
7g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
T: W R Parker
R: Shelby Colgate (59.5)
30/1
6m street sense (USA) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
40/1
T: C R Green
R: L Camilleri (54)
40/1
8g theatre (AUS) x colour me kim (AUS) (is it true (USA))
6
6.3
5/2F
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: T Turner (57)
5/2F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
30/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
7.3
12/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (54)
12/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
11
4/1
T: N W Pateman
R: M Autier (58.5)
4/1
6g reset (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
100
16/1
T: N W Pateman
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
16/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.33 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (57)
9/1
4m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rule'emoff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: R K Cowl
R: P Knuckey (55)
4/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x our katarina (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: Kevin Anderson
R: L Camilleri (56)
5/2F
4m trade fair (GB) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
4.3
50/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (56)
50/1
5
5.5
11/4
T: A P Scally
R: M Autier (58.5)
11/4
4g brocco (USA) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
6
8.3
9/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
9/1
7
10
20/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
20/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x celt code (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
10.1
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
15/2
9
16.5
150/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
150/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
800
8/1
T: P J Daly
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
8/1
4m planet five (USA) x island view (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Race 5 - Dave Poletti Memorial Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.37 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
7/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$155,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Joice Racing P/L
2
1.8
8/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
8/1
6g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.9
15/2
T: T A Bettesworth
R: P Hall (58)
15/2
4
2
15/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
15/2
4g frost giant (USA) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
30/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3
Viammo (9)
2/1F
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
2/1F
5m viscount (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Shelby Colgate (56.5)
13/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.8
10/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
10/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5
100/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
100/1
7g more than ready (USA) x rose of latakia (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
10
6.8
80/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
80/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x chantilly rock (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
11.3
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms J Gray (53)
100/1
12
11.5
Nickle (12)
60/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: M Autier (54)
60/1
13
12.8
60/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (56)
60/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Melbourne Cup Day Marquee (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.84 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
20/1
6g secret remedy (AUS) x lynsted lass (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Pu Bear,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
13/2
8g natural destiny (AUS) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
15/2
6m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: A P Scally
R: Ryan Hill (59)
5/2F
6g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
5/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Hall (59)
5/1
7g balmont (USA) x diagnostic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4
6/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Jade McNaught (53)
6/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
4.5
11/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
11/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
12.5
Nahgo (10)
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
8g danerich (AUS) x effy may (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
15.3
15/2
T: N W Pateman
R: M Autier (60.5)
15/2
6g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
18.8
9/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (58)
9/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Thanks Donna Payne (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.84 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: K R Anderson
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
7/2
5g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: First Trade, Pearl Trade,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (57.5)
11/1
9g balmont (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.8
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (54)
9/1
4
4
6/4F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
6/4F
7g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
5
4.3
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
100/1
10g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
6
5.8
80/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
80/1
11g invincible spirit (IRE) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
7.8
6/1
T: W R Parker
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
6/1
7g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9.5
5/1
T: N W Pateman
R: M Autier (54.5)
5/1
9
10
12/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Rgi Signworks Wa Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.01 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Sonic Dash,
This nick: 25 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1F
T: W R Parker
R: L Camilleri (59)
4/1F
3
0.7
9/2
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (56)
9/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
8/1
5
3.5
20/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
20/1
6m patronize (AUS) x queen is a belle (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
12/1
7
5
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x strawberry girl (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
8
5.3
40/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
40/1
7m passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: Robyne Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
6
5/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Randy Tan (59)
5/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
11
6.5
50/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: P Hall (58)
50/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x hepburn rose (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
7.5
150/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
150/1
6m stratum (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
13
7.8
9/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
9/1
14
8
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
20/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x newdanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.