Breednet Results

GILGANDRA - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Gilgandra Sporting Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.13
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/8F
5g tickets (AUS) x dyna diva (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
5.3
13/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (52)
13/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
6.3
15/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x rebel gem (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
6.6
12/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ronald Simpson (53)
12/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x quality touch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (55)
20/1
4m carlton house (USA) x kanpeki (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
9.9
Apricot (13)
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
25/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10
25/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
25/1
4m bullet train (GB) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11.6
20/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x nachtanz's secret (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.5
100/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x kerradan ruby (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
11
14.6
5/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
5/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x eyelady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Bruce Parker Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms W Ings
R: G M Ryan (59)
13/8F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$10,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr LJ Tilley
2
4.8
Yak (7)
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
20/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kirkwood / Johnson
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kirkwood Stables South Carolina USA
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $75000
3
5.8
7/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
7/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.1
14/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (59)
14/1
5g al maher (AUS) x janamaz (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
6.2
9/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (59)
9/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (57)
12/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x regimental dance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.2
25/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: A Cavallo (57)
25/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9
9/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
9/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
11
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (54)
30/1
5m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
13.1
30/1
T: John Bannister
R: Shane Arnold (57)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x decking (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
14.1
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (57)
30/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x ingalla angel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
15.2
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Gilgandra Serv Club Co-Op Bm50 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/4F
10g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Budget Bender,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: K Turner
2
5
Zagaya (2)
6/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (58)
6/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.1
15/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: Shane Arnold (55.5)
15/2
6m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Katherine Clonan
4
5.6
3/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
3/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
5
7
Haalan (1)
12/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x mahmooda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.5
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ronald Simpson (56)
11/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
7.6
25/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
25/1
7g host (CHI) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (60.5)
20/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
8.9
50/1
T: M A Ostini
R: D Northey (55)
50/1
6m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
9.6
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Angela Cooper (52.5)
40/1
7g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
14.5
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
16/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x notable mention (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
16
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
5h dr doute's (AUS) x dashing trois (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - National Jockey's Trust (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: D Northey (61.5)
14/1
8g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fairy Fragments, Pixie Gaze,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (57)
7/2
7g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.3
13/4F
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59.5)
13/4F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.4
6/1
T: John Bannister
R: Shane Arnold (58.5)
6/1
7m dane fever (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
2.5
15/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ronald Simpson (58.5)
15/1
8g henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
15/2
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (61)
15/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.4
Rufio (11)
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
10/1
5g all american (AUS) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.9
Davor (6)
25/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (60)
25/1
8g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
5.8
10/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (58)
10/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
11/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x little missie (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
11
11.6
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
100/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
17.2
Swoop (1)
15/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (60)
15/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - National Jockey's Trust (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Head On (10)
11/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Fulife King, King,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
7/1
7g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Smith
3
0.5
9/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (58)
9/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
4
1.1
14/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ronald Simpson (55.5)
14/1
7m pluck (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.1
30/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (60)
30/1
6
1.7
11/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Julia Presits (58.5)
11/1
7
1.8
7/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
2.2
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K J Cowan (58.5)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x honest (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
2.3
4/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Rasit Yetimova (61)
4/1
10g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.3
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
5m skilled (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
11
3.4
15/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (60.5)
15/1
6g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
12
5.6
11/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (61.5)
11/1
6g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
Race 6 - Inland Petroleum Hcp (C2) (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Denace (2)
8/11F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (55)
8/11F
4m denman (AUS) x strace (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: C R Edgar
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
15/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
25/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
25/1
7m tickets (AUS) x lucky jockey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.2
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (55)
4/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52)
9/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Liam Blanch (55)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.2
25/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: D Northey (56)
25/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x true peace (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
11
6.4
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
12
7.1
30/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
30/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Kelly & Astill Lawyers (Bm58) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
5/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chevaux, Nudgerama,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.4
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (53)
20/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.7
11/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (55)
11/1
8g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
2/1F
6g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
2.8
Pepita (9)
15/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
15/1
7m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.9
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Shane Arnold (55)
8/1
6m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.1
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ronald Simpson (56.5)
12/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.7
7/2
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (55)
7/2
6g eavesdropper (USA) x another bid (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
9
4.9
14/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (60)
14/1
8g equiano (FR) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
11.2
100/1
T: B A Perrett
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.