Breednet Results

GILGANDRA - Sunday, January 3

Race 1 - Kelly & Astill Lawyers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.56
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
6/4F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x cannon's crown (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$16,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
60/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
60/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x hot mocha (AUS) (martin place (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (57)
6/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
4
3.1
3/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
3/1
3f super one (AUS) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Shane Arnold (55.5)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.9
9/1
T: M C Dobie
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
9/1
4m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (59)
100/1
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.5
66/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
66/1
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
10.1
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
9/1
4m carlton house (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
10.3
60/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: D Northey (57)
60/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
20.4
Laialli (14)
200/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (53)
200/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 2 - Secretary Anne Hall Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
5/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x schmartness (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
10/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x aussie secret (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: R Caton
R: Angela Cooper (54)
12/1
7m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
3f dawn approach (IRE) x strace (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
6/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x pretty gully (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.1
7/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
7/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x banner blonde (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
Lexa (6)
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x liamena (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.1
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (59)
60/1
4g toronado (IRE) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Heagney (57)
25/1
6m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
7.6
Subarli (11)
80/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (55.5)
80/1
3f arlington (AUS) x subtract (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
8.1
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (53)
40/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
8.2
50/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Inland Petroleum Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms J Galea
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
2/1F
5g denman (AUS) x adria (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lim's Spin,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: John & Karen Sheather
2
1
13/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
13/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x faith firebird (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: X-Factor Bloodstock
3
4
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
25/1
4
4.1
11/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (56)
11/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.7
Date (6)
20/1
T: William Freedman
R: C Waddell (53)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: M A Cahill (56)
8/1
4g deep field (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (56)
20/1
5g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
5.1
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: M Heagney (56)
6/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.7
12/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (59)
12/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
6.1
10/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
10/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
7.1
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
25/1
3c delago deluxe (AUS) x valuchy (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
12
11.7
Hireach (14)
150/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
150/1
3g outreach (AUS) x misstiflying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Gilgandra Toyota Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.11
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.9
5/2F
T: William Freedman
R: M A Cahill (58)
5/2F
3c headwater (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / M Freedman
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
4
2
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: C Waddell (53.5)
30/1
3f bull point (AUS) x hootandance (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Banks (56.5)
25/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (59)
16/1
4g good journey (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.6
7/2
T: David J Smith
R: D Northey (57.5)
7/2
4m reset (AUS) x mixed emotions (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.9
Laino (10)
10/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
10/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4.3
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (52.5)
100/1
4m verrazano (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
6.2
100/1
T: Darren Egan
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x iffy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
14.2
40/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
40/1
5g mossman (AUS) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
14.4
11/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
11/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Gilgandra Serv. Club Co-Op-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Glover (2)
5/2F
T: Ian Holland
R: Shane Arnold (57)
5/2F
7g al maher (AUS) x peintour (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Positioning,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
Coulpa (6)
5/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (55)
5/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
Inkjet (3)
11/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57)
11/2
4m denman (AUS) x yeahdad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Amy T Bloodstock
4
3.9
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
9/2
5g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
4
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
20/1
6
4.1
20/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (53.5)
20/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.4
Tomatin (11)
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (55)
14/1
8
5.6
14/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (55)
14/1
4g bullet train (GB) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
6
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
40/1
6g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.2
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
8/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.4
100/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
10
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: M A Cahill (58)
30/1
5g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
Race 6 - Ahrens Group & Armatree Htl-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.68
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Timerox (11)
8/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: Exitozo, Invincible Gem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
3
2
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (55)
20/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: G Langford
4
2.1
25/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
25/1
5m helmet (AUS) x she's gifted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
13/2
4m albrecht (AUS) x crimson ruby (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
2.9
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
6/1
4g time for war (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.8
13/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (51.5)
13/2
4m the factor (USA) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
3.9
11/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
11/8F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x sila jasak (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
4.3
15/1
T: N Stagg
R: A Cavallo (57)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x anelene (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Northey (56.5)
25/1
4g deep field (AUS) x bouzy rouge (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
4.3
15/1
T: N Stagg
R: A Cavallo (57)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x anelene (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
11
5.9
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Reece Jones (60.5)
20/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
12
6.6
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59.5)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Gilgandra Town Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.78
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
7/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Caliente D'oro, Fussdinado,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
2.5
5/2F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (61)
5/2F
3
5.8
4/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
4/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
5.9
8/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
8/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
6
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: D Northey (59)
11/2
7g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
6.1
100/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: C Waddell (52)
100/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x magic millie (AUS) (brahms (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
T: W Collison
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
40/1
8g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x bold horizon (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
20/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.9
80/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
80/1
7m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
8.2
20/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
20/1
7g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
9
10/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: A Banks (61)
10/1
7g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 8 - Nutrien Ag Sol. Gilgandra Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.31
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
7/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
7/2
7g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi/Domain Thoroughbreds
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$500
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T & L Treloar
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
5/2F
5g shamus award (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
1
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (55)
25/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
Velaro (7)
11/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/2
6g bullet train (GB) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.6
30/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Reece Jones (55)
30/1
7m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Shane Arnold (55)
20/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
7
3.9
30/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
30/1
8
4.3
12/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Billy Cray (55)
12/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x gracie's lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
Petain (11)
15/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
15/2
6g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.5
10/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
10/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
11
12.6
16/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Northey (55)
16/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
13
Zamali (15)
25/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 9 - Cps Thomas Ballhausen (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.32
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (56)
20/1
5m bernardini (USA) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Words, Chastise,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
9/4F
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: G J Watts
R: C Waddell (55)
15/2
8m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: A Banks (60)
9/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
14/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
14/1
6g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
9/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3
15/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
15/4
5m time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
T: T J Wicks
R: D Northey (55)
8/1
4m moshe (AUS) x bahar belle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
T: G J Watts
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
25/1
10
9.7
15/2
T: A Newing
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
15/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.