Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - Minc Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.55 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: E R Singh
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
10/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x dainty habit (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maza Boy, Sheer Persistence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
10/1
3
2.7
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
40/1
4g mail train (AUS) x likababe (AUS) (wishart (AUS))
4
3.1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
8/1
5
3.3
15/2
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (53)
15/2
6
3.5
2/1F
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
2/1F
4g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
3.7
5/2
T: Paul N Wallace
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
5/2
8
4.5
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
10/1
9
9.5
Jechi (8)
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: M McGuren (55.5)
15/2
Race 2 - Batch Mewing Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.76 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (58)
6/4F
4m duporth (AUS) x spyglass hill (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Refined Treasure,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Scensay (13)
6/1
T: S J Hunter
R: S Galloway (54)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x scenic mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.2
11/1
T: David Scanes
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
11/1
5g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.3
Wongur (1)
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
6/1
5
2.6
9/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
7.9
5/1
T: Steve Field
R: Brendon Newport (55)
5/1
5m krupt (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
8.4
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
5g time thief (AUS) x orphrey (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
8.7
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x oraia (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.7
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (56)
40/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
18.7
16/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: V D Johnston (54)
16/1
Race 3 - Jack's Creek Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.11 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
15/4
3g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Winning siblings: Circuit Judge,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (55)
12/1
3
1.7
2/1F
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGuren (58)
2/1F
3g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5
13/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: S Galloway (55.5)
13/2
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.2
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: C Dell (54)
5/1
6
8.2
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (56)
4/1
7
9.2
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
25/1
3f red element (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
11.2
13/2
T: B R Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
13/2
3f wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
9
12.2
Voltaic (10)
100/1
T: P Strong
R: A Spinks (55.5)
100/1
10
17.2
25/1
T: A J McMahon
R: C Whiteley (56)
25/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x gai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Gold Coast Headache Clinic-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.35 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: J B Petersen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
7/4F
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zaozip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dusty Moon, Zippy Lou, Zips A Daisy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: B Herne
R: R McMahon (58)
4/1
3
1.6
16/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: M McGuren (57.5)
16/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x cold type (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
4
1.8
4/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (58)
4/1
5m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.3
60/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: C Dell (54)
60/1
4m red giant (USA) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Beau Appo (54)
40/1
5m markane (AUS) x legal tune (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Michael Murphy (52)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x love kylie (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
8
6.2
13/2
T: Ian Savins
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
13/2
5g danewin (AUS) x miss cabriolet (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
9
7.2
11/1
T: P Duff
R: S Galloway (55.5)
11/1
5g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.5
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: V D Johnston (57)
7/2
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Travelsim Australia Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.75 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (57.5)
4/7F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lofty Heights,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (56)
15/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady road (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
1.1
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x agnostic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
5.4
11/2
T: D T Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
11/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Dune Outdoor Luxuries Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.37 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
9/4
5m oratorio (IRE) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Message To Martha, Schwarzy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
15/2
5m pentire (GB) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
3.6
11/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (55)
11/1
4
3.8
Watched (10)
15/2
T: B R Guy
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
4.6
14/1
T: B J Costello
R: Michael Murphy (52)
14/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
6.1
4/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: S Galloway (58)
4/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
7
6.6
15/1
T: T Bailey
R: C Whiteley (56)
15/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.8
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
9/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x la fregatura (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
9
10.8
7/1
T: B J Dais
R: A Spinks (54)
7/1
5m real saga (AUS) x carbrook lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Kpmg (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.14 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Adam Sewell (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Chinabob, Hello Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
8/1
3
0.9
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51.5)
5/1
4
2.2
15/2
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
15/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x arborea (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: S Galloway (54)
8/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x call me kathleen (USA) (phone trick (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
6/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3
11/1
T: T Bailey
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
11/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.8
4/1F
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
4/1F
6g strategic (AUS) x spurtacular lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
16.6
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
13/2
10
20.4
6/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (58.5)
6/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Dagger 373 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.42 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Drill (6)
12/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Castigate, Lwazi, Rebukes, Regimen,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: D T Kelly
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
4/1
3
0.5
Abseil (12)
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms A Badger (54)
20/1
4
0.7
5/2F
T: Ms H Page
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/2F
5
1.2
Plouc (1)
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
5/1
5g domesday (AUS) x polissonne (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
1.3
14/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Beau Appo (54)
14/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
1.4
Ponty (8)
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: C Dell (55)
15/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
8
1.8
25/1
T: K M Devine
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
25/1
9
2.1
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/1
10
5.1
13/2
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x gods order (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
14.1
7/1
T: B R Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
7/1
4g dr green (NZ) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.