Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 12

Race 1 - Austral Bricks Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.99 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
11/2
7g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Draw,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Donald Baker
R: J Woodhouse (54)
9/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
1.6
3/1F
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (55)
3/1F
4g postponed (USA) x indovina (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
6/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x cheeky grin (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
4/1
5g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
2.4
7/1
T: Louise White
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
7/1
8g hurricane run (IRE) x mountain chain (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.7
9/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
9/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Claypave Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.09 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (59)
5/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x sweet lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Leader, Swift Lady, Voodoo Lady,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
6/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
5/1
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x plaza suite (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (56.5)
10/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x filuja (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (54.5)
11/1
7
5.2
9/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.4
7/1
T: Darren Bell
R: N Day (56.5)
7/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
9
7.2
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x all in riddles (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
37.7
100/1
T: Nicky Harrison
R: R Plumb (57.5)
100/1
3g oratorio (IRE) x soneria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
11
39.7
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
30/1
4g street boss (USA) x repenting (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Pgh Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.49 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (52)
10/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x perfect persuasion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L P Rolls (54)
5/1
4m big brown (USA) x on type (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.5
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
4/1
5
2.5
5/4F
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/4F
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.5
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Mallyon (55)
3/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
9.8
50/1
T: David Scanes
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
50/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Abc Brick Sales Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.91 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
11/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Inahappydaze, Spiritual Pursuit,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
8/1
3f fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
2.7
Lyra (12)
2/1F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (51.5)
2/1F
4
3.1
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
5/1
5
3.3
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
11/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
5.3
14/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
14/1
7
6.1
Mogul (7)
9/2
T: David Scanes
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
9/2
3c uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.6
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: J Woodhouse (53)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
11.1
15/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (59)
15/1
10
11.9
40/1
T: P R Perkins
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
40/1
4m host (CHI) x little angeleena (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
11
15.4
16/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
16/1
3g husson (ARG) x jet past (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
12
15.8
9/1
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (55.5)
9/1
3f all american (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
100
50/1
T: K M Devine
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
50/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x solar racer (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Austral Masonry Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.66 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
10/9F
3c real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
4/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x power de coops (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
3.1
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
14/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x stepping stones (GB) (selkirk (USA))
4
3.9
15/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: N Day (55)
15/1
5
4.9
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Woodhouse (54)
12/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
5.7
40/1
T: D T Kelly
R: L P Rolls (57)
40/1
3g husson (ARG) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.5
16/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
16/1
3c echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
6.8
5/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (57)
5/1
9
7
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
14/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
10
7.1
40/1
T: S J Campbell
R: B Looker (55)
40/1
3f pluck (USA) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
9.4
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
12/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 6 - Adbri Masonry (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.47 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: N Day (55)
15/2
3
1.4
9/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: S Galloway (55)
9/1
5m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.5
11/1
T: D K Munce
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
11/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.8
Aderito (10)
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
15/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
14/1
7
4.6
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
4/1
8
5.4
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
9/2
5m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - National Masonry Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.65 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (55)
4/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Onemoretwoless,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
13/2
6m charge forward (AUS) x spuressence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: S Galloway (56)
11/4F
4
2.3
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
7/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x line of credit (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
20/1
6g southern image (USA) x abbey tavern (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
4.3
Luxury (6)
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x play a hula (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
16/1
5m bernardini (USA) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: N Day (56.5)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
50/1
10
8.8
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
9/1
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.20 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
12/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x run the wind (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Ashmore Lad, Strategic Weapon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: N Day (56)
3/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
0.9
16/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: A Dykes (57)
16/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x berriestoheaven (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: C Small (55)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.3
St Remy (11)
15/4
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
15/4
4m star witness (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.6
9/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L P Rolls (58)
9/4F
4m charge forward (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
9/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
5.6
Ponty (10)
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: J L Taylor (55)
5/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
9
5.7
Sanjay (5)
20/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6
25/1
T: D K Munce
R: S Galloway (55.5)
25/1
5m econsul (NZ) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.