Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 25

Race 1 - Marios Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:55.15 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
13/4
3f husson (ARG) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: J'adore, Military Rock, Won Ball,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/1
3g wanted (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
13/4
T: J P Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
13/4
4g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.2
16/1
T: David Joice
R: M McGuren (57.5)
16/1
5
5.3
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Woodhouse (53)
20/1
8m stratum (AUS) x get the hint (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10.1
7/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
7/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
18.6
9/4F
T: G S Flack
R: S Galloway (59)
9/4F
6g hotel grand (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Gemelli Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:55.97 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (58)
11/1
2g instinction (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Freundin, Ray's Junction,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x blissful belle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
12/1
2g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
4
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
2/1F
2f hussonet (USA) x maratino (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
5.5
7/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (58)
7/1
2c sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
6.3
15/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
15/2
2g dream ahead (USA) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
8
6.7
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56)
8/1
2f choisir (AUS) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Southport Rsl Plate (C1) (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:57.14 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
7/2
4g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Dragon, Prance Dragon, Tavarnelle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (56)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x gods order (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
Mizaru (8)
7/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Plumb (56)
7/2
3f captain sonador (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.2
15/4
T: T B Thomas
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
15/4
4g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.7
13/4F
T: Daniel Want
R: M McGuren (57)
13/4F
4m king cugat (USA) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
6
7.7
15/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (56)
15/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
19.5
15/1
T: E R Singh
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
15/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x dainty habit (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Race 4 - Kurrawa Surf Club Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.12 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56)
16/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
9/4F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.6
11/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/4
4
4.9
10/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (57.5)
10/1
4g street boss (USA) x grenada (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
5.4
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (59)
9/2
4g nadeem (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
12.2
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
20/1
4m publishing (AUS) x daisy fey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
15
66/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
66/1
4g golden snake (USA) x hindu dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
15.8
8/1
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
21.8
16/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55)
16/1
5g meld (AUS) x raging rula (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
33.3
Suavado (17)
80/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
80/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x djebel's impact (AUS) (significant hill (AUS))
Race 5 - Royal Pines Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.45 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: B C Baker
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
11/1
3f publishing (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
8/1
3g publishing (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.2
11/4
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGuren (57.5)
11/4
4
9.7
5/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (59)
5/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
9.8
40/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: R McMahon (56)
40/1
6
11.6
13/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
13/4
3f love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 6 - 4 Hearts Brewing Hcp (C4) (1750m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:54.61 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
7/2
4g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Celtic Star,
This nick: 31 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
13/8
T: G J Howells
R: J L Taylor (54)
13/8
5m pentire (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
8.8
1/1F
T: G K Taylor
R: N Thomas (54.5)
1/1F
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Cafe D Bar Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.32 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: D T Kelly
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
5/2F
4g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
4.8
13/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
13/2
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x miss pandora (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.3
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGuren (58)
5/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
5.6
3/1
T: G L Payne
R: R Plumb (56)
3/1
5g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.6
12/1
T: G J Howells
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
7
7.6
25/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.4
Lofn (8)
7/1
T: C Smith
R: R McMahon (54)
7/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
9
12.2
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
30/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Pm's Cup 6th May Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.19 (38.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
5/2
5m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ammoudi Bay, Looks Like Elvis,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/8F
T: J P Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
11/8F
4g casino prince (AUS) x berriestoheaven (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
3
5.3
15/2
T: P J Balzen
R: R McMahon (54.5)
15/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
6.3
Fogoso (9)
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
13.8
25/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: S Galloway (54)
25/1
5m choisir (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
16.3
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (52)
8/1
6g god's own (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
16.8
100/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
100/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.