Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 13

Race 1 - Aluminium Access Systems Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.47 (38.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Lyrids (8)
15/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
15/8F
3g northern meteor (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Court Deep, Fabulous Flight,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
6.8
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
3
6.9
25/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
25/1
5g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
8.7
Maldita (13)
9/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/2
3f choisir (AUS) x dash on ruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
9.7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Drake (57.5)
100/1
4g mail train (AUS) x likababe (AUS) (wishart (AUS))
6
14.7
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L P Rolls (57)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
15.2
5/2
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: M Schrapel (55)
5/2
3g real saga (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
16
30/1
T: B J Dowden
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
9
19.3
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
27.8
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
12/1
Race 2 - John Edney Memorial (Bm80) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.12 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/4
4g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
11/1
3
1.1
25/1
T: L A Wright
R: M McGuren (57.5)
25/1
4
1.5
11/8F
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
11/8F
5g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
1.7
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
6/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: A E Denby (54.5)
40/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x throne inn (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
3.7
6/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
6/1
8
6
7/1
T: B Witt
R: C Whiteley (59)
7/1
Race 3 - Wholesale Sands/Recycling Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.52 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
14/1
T: W L King
R: A Dykes (57)
14/1
5g jezadane (AUS) x resolute lass (AUS) (tong po (USA))
Winning siblings: Allways Inthedough, Cheveyo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
13/4
3f daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
3.8
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
15/2
3f beneteau (AUS) x shadow memory (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
4
4.8
50/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
50/1
5
4.9
Daresay (14)
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
25/1
6
5.1
80/1
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
80/1
7
5.3
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
25/1
3g husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
8
5.7
5/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (57.5)
5/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
5.8
9/4F
T: B Robinson
R: R Plumb (58)
9/4F
4g oratorio (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.1
11/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
11/1
5g reset (AUS) x apple express (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
6.4
20/1
T: R T Moller
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
20/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
6.7
Calisto (15)
100/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
100/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
9.2
80/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
80/1
14
10.2
60/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: K Yoshida (58)
60/1
3g fired (AUS) x chariot's isle (AUS) (chariot (AUS))
15
15.5
80/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
80/1
3g denman (AUS) x sunset stripper (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
16
25.8
50/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x krall (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 4 - Minc Gold Coast Bldg Serv.-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.10 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Abohar (9)
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
15/4
5m magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.8
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
15/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x rozeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
12/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: J P Morris (57.5)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x bellezza medicea (IRE) (medicean (GB))
4
1.4
8/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Adam Sewell (57)
8/1
5
1.6
Nilette (12)
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Mallyon (57)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
2.1
6/4F
T: A Parramore
R: B Looker (57.5)
6/4F
7
2.6
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B E Grylls (59)
12/1
4g red element (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x indy game (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
9
5.2
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: R Plumb (59)
11/1
10
12.2
Traconi (14)
100/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
100/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 5 - Battle Of Coral Sea Cup (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.55 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms H E Poland (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Court's Sun,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
8/1
4m chateau istana (GB) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2
Rogali (8)
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: J L Taylor (54)
10/1
4
2.5
8/1
T: J Dann
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x royal insight (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.5
9/4F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
9/4F
6m commands (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
4.8
9/1
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (54)
9/1
7
5.6
15/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J P Morris (56.5)
15/2
8
5.8
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (54)
15/2
6g dehere (USA) x get around (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
6.1
66/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Adam Sewell (52)
66/1
9g tobougg (IRE) x culburra beach (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
7.4
30/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
30/1
11
65.2
60/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: K Yoshida (54)
60/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x santanegie (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Brandon's Electrical Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.44 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (57.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Bien Cuit,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
3.6
12/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms B Panya (56.5)
12/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.9
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
6/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (54)
20/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Kirk Matheson (54.5)
25/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
15/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms C Schmidt (55)
15/1
4m street sense (USA) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
6.6
Bocage (14)
66/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B E Grylls (54)
66/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.8
16/1
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
7
50/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
50/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
11
7.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/2
12
7.7
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Gina Mitchell (52.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Currumbin Rsl Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.03 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58.5)
9/1
3g trusting (AUS) x web of love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kumo Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (59)
20/1
3
3.6
150/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Anthony Allen (54)
150/1
5h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
4
4.4
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
5/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (58)
60/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.8
150/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
150/1
7
5.6
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
30/1
3g conatus (AUS) x miss yuen yuen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.7
50/1
T: R A Long
R: L P Rolls (57)
50/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
6.7
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
6.8
30/1
T: S Hardy
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
30/1
11
8.3
Amuleto (11)
60/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
60/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x yamarjie (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
9.6
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x torah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
10.9
100/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: B Looker (54)
100/1
7g mossman (AUS) x grouse lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
14
13.2
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (58)
5/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
15
15
80/1
T: G J Howells
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
80/1
3g sebring (AUS) x bold demand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Minc Remedial & Rectification (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.51 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
4/7F
3g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dansant, No Inuendo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Zamex (4)
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
8/1
3
2.6
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (55)
7/1
3g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
8/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
5.5
Oh Boy (3)
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Adam Sewell (55)
30/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
6.5
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
50/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x daneready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.5
Denlago (16)
50/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
50/1
3f denmarket (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Mallyon (54)
30/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
9
8.9
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
3f real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.2
80/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.