Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 10

Race 1 - Qt Hotel Gold Coast Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/8F
2f sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
8/1
2f al samer (AUS) x xaaroon (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
1.9
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
30/1
4
2.7
50/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J L Taylor (57)
50/1
2f pierro (AUS) x georgette silk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
9/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x wedding lily (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
T: G R Newham
R: M McGuren (57)
5/1
2f pierro (AUS) x bossypants (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Mallyon (57)
11/2
8
5.3
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
25/1
2f fired (AUS) x smart cookie (AUS) (wurabinda (AUS))
9
8.8
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x memorising (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
10.1
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (57)
8/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Switch Electrical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Aithne (1)
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aghna, Into The Abyss,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
8/1
2f stryker (AUS) x dinkum star (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
5/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.5
11/1
T: M A Palmer
R: C Whiteley (57)
11/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/4F
6
4.1
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGuren (57)
7/1
2f red element (AUS) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
6.4
60/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
60/1
2f bullet train (GB) x star of hayley (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
20/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
9
12.9
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
100/1
2f ad valorem (USA) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 3 - Event Cinemas Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/6F
T: G W Moore
R: M Hellyer (57)
4/6F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B Pengelly (57)
7/2
2c star witness (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (57)
25/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
4
2.3
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: C Whiteley (57)
25/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Mallyon (57)
12/1
2g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
5
80/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
80/1
2c husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
30/1
2g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
8
7.8
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
9/1
2c all american (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.8
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
25/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
10.3
Kegsy (6)
200/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (57)
200/1
2c denman (AUS) x grasslands girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Cordner Super Advisory Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
10/9F
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
7/4
2g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears Racing
3
4.6
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: R Plumb (57)
30/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57)
12/1
2c all american (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: A Best (57)
20/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: N Thomas (57)
20/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.6
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
2g real saga (AUS) x gran torino (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
12.4
40/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: J L Taylor (57)
40/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
18.9
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J Mallyon (57)
100/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Broadbeach Holiday Apart. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Armet (3)
6/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (57)
6/4F
3g helmet (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Florets, Kansas, Mr Gnocchi, Prado Red,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
25/1
3f danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.4
Savalas (14)
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (57)
7/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
10/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
9/1
3f magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.8
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
13/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.3
Sidere (6)
25/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57)
25/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
14.1
16/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: C Whiteley (55)
16/1
9
18.1
200/1
T: Ms T Green
R: J L Taylor (55)
200/1
Race 6 - Youfoodz Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.43 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: D J Roberts
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
25/1
5m shamardal (USA) x house mouse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Angelmouse, Spursonic, Victare, Ye Hella,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
10/9F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
10/9F
3f rothesay (AUS) x so in need (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M McGuren (57)
12/1
4m makfi (GB) x rationalize (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
3.1
5/2
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
5/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.2
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
30/1
8
6.2
11/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/1
4m duporth (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (54)
30/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 7 - Cordner Advisory Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.49 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
4/1
4m reset (AUS) x special grange (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
4/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.7
7/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
7/4F
5g commands (AUS) x helena's opera (AUS) (helissio (FR))
4
5.2
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: V D Johnston (54)
20/1
5
6.7
10/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (59)
10/1
6g ekraar (USA) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10.2
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/2
4m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
7
17
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (58)
11/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
300
100/1
T: Price Hill
R: Adam Spinks (51)
100/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 8 - Wash It Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.57 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Social (9)
8/11F
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
8/11F
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Dream Thoroughbreds / Anthony Freedman / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
4
3.8
12/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (55)
12/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.1
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
20/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x piece of art (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
4.2
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adam Spinks (55)
11/2
4g falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
4.6
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
11/2
3g shrapnel (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
20/1
Race 9 - Happy 100th Norman Watson (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.42 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
11/2
4g denman (AUS) x bellezza medicea (IRE) (medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: Signoria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
5h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
3
1.8
7/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
7/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.3
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: M McGuren (57)
5/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
5
2.6
Uh Oh (6)
10/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
10/1
6
2.7
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: R Plumb (59)
12/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.9
11/4
T: S B Laming
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
11/4
8
3
10/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGillivray (58)
10/1
9
4
50/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (55)
50/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
5.1
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
80/1
Race 10 - Cordner Virtual Cfo Serv. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.55 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
11/4F
3g trusting (AUS) x web of love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kumo Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (58.5)
11/4F
3
1.5
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
16/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.5
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Hellyer (57)
50/1
3c red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
3g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
6
4.4
13/4
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
13/4
3g red dazzler (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (54)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
40/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (55)
12/1
3f real saga (AUS) x mistinquett (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
5.9
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x little karroo (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
6.3
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
20/1
3f publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
6.5
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.