Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, September 20

Race 1 - C Munce New Ata President Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.91 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (59)
1/2F
3c bullet train (GB) x kinder surprise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (56)
9/2
3
5.5
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (57)
20/1
6
9.4
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Hannah English (51)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
20/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x flaxen belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
11.8
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x wild and windswept (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 2 - W Wilson Medal Ata 5/10 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
6/4F
4m pluck (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
3
0.7
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
5/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x amalfi dreams (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.8
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
12/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J P Morris (58)
9/2
4m wanted (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.7
60/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Schrapel (53)
60/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.5
Fatz (3)
8/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (54.5)
8/1
4m court command (AUS) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.8
25/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hi de hyper (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
30/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 3 - Skypoint Observation Deck (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
10/9F
4m street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck Bay, Give Val A Ring, Snow Valley,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57)
10/1
4m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
T: W J Phelan
R: J P Morris (54.5)
5/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: Darren Bell
R: R Fradd (56)
12/1
5m court command (AUS) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
5
2.5
10/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J L Taylor (55)
10/1
3f publishing (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.3
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56)
4/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
25/1
4m over (AUS) x loopy (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
8
8.1
25/1
T: G Cooling
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Melbourne Cup Gallery Rest.-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.18 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/4F
5g testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
Winning siblings: New Tycoon, With Certainty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
10/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (57)
10/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
6.2
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (56)
9/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
6.7
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58)
9/2
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
10.5
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
13
11/1
T: P J Balzen
R: P Hammersley (56)
11/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
13.8
30/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
54.3
150/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
150/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Melbourne Cup Dome Package Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
13/8F
4g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: In Two Minds, The Amateur,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (56)
7/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2.5
66/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
66/1
3g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
7/2
3g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
5.8
15/1
T: B J Dais
R: Hannah English (52)
15/1
5g time thief (AUS) x particles (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: M Cahill (54.5)
12/1
5g conatus (AUS) x we lease woddawick (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/2
8
8.4
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
9.7
60/1
T: John Holcombe
R: A Best (55.5)
60/1
10
14.5
100/1
T: David Joice
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g real saga (AUS) x cocktail rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
11
15.5
200/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55)
200/1
4g meld (AUS) x bel fior (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Pink Ribbon Cup Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.60 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: M Pegus (58)
7/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foxie La Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
3
1.4
7/2F
T: J Dann
R: G Colless (56.5)
7/2F
5m captain sonador (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
1.6
7/2F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
7/2F
5
1.9
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
10/1
4g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
2.1
15/4
T: Diane Murphy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
15/4
5g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
2.2
12/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x danish treasure (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
8
2.5
66/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Spinks (54)
66/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.5
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
15/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 7 - Canary Bar Caulfield Cup (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.40 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
13/4
6g jet spur (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (54)
16/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
1.1
2/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58)
2/1F
6g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.1
15/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
15/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
6.1
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
5/2
6g denman (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
6
7.1
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
7/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
8.1
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
6m bernardini (USA) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Ata Celebrates 50 Years Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.73 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (56)
8/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: B Herne
R: M Cahill (59)
7/2
7g redente (AUS) x monde jeune (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
3.1
16/1
T: P Duff
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
4m clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.6
Aghna (5)
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/10F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.6
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
15/2
4m husson (ARG) x mustique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
10/1
5g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
4.9
Jakuta (7)
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
30/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.