Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 21

Race 1 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.49 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: L P Rolls (54)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/10F
T: B and D Guy
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/10F
6g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
3.1
9/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
9/2
5g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
4.4
14/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
14/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
7.9
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/2
6
8.9
13/4
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
13/4
5m tapit (USA) x stormy publisher (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
Race 2 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.52 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
10/9F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (55)
25/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
3.1
5/2
T: P J Balzen
R: N Day (56.5)
5/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
4.4
9/4
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (59)
9/4
4g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
6.2
40/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
40/1
7g get square (AUS) x blue valley (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
Race 3 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.23 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: Ben Currie
R: N Day (55)
9/4
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: P R Overell
R: M Hellyer (55)
15/2
3
1.7
13/8F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: C Small (59.5)
13/8F
4
2.5
8/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
8/1
5
6
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
60/1
7m matsqui (AUS) x aliocha lady (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
6
6.2
9/2
T: S Massingham
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
9/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
12
20/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
20/1
8
12.1
Palmer (9)
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
6g mail train (AUS) x shaelyn (AUS) (island kingdom (NZ))
Race 4 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:53.92 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: B W Brown
R: L P Rolls (55)
6/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Winning siblings: Hidden Jewel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/1
3
1.4
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (53.5)
6/4F
3f real saga (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.7
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
25/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4
11/2
T: N J Doyle
R: J L Taylor (55)
11/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
3f moshe (AUS) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
7
5.2
11/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (57)
11/1
3g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
6.2
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: M Hellyer (57)
16/1
9
7.2
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (55)
9/2
3f mossman (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.6
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
40/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
10.9
100/1
T: J B Petersen
R: M Bennett (57)
100/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.15 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
9/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
16/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
20/1
5m conatus (AUS) x melinda (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.2
15/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Zoe White (52.5)
15/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.4
5/2F
T: B S Baldwin
R: L P Rolls (58)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.6
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms F Jervis (56.5)
25/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x acclamation (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.4
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: D McLellan (58)
4/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.9
25/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: M Bennett (56)
25/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
9
10.4
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (54.5)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
16.9
12/1
T: B Witt
R: C Small (57.5)
12/1
11
17.2
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
22
Astana (11)
80/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
80/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x hold me tight (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
13
26.5
12/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: N Day (56)
12/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.12 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
11/8F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Grappa Brandy, Miss Fifi, Wobbly Boots,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (57)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
9.3
15/4
T: W P Nugent
R: M McGuren (57.5)
15/4
5m flying spur (AUS) x tennessee magic (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
9.5
16/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
4g congrats (USA) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
10.5
8/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
13.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 7 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.10 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: L J Clapham
R: Anthony Allen (57)
13/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peskijen, Sagunto, Wordofmouth,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
2
0.1
7/4F
T: John R Allen
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/4F
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x national gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
6/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
0.6
11/2
T: B and D Guy
R: L P Rolls (54)
11/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
5
1.1
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
11/4
5g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
8/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
15.1
Corder (10)
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Spinks (54)
66/1
6g zizou (AUS) x pinoshea (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Revelstone Stud Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:54.10 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: D McLellan (54)
9/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vaporetto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (56)
13/8F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: J L Johnston
R: A Spinks (54.5)
8/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
4
4.4
20/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
5.7
11/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Shannon Doyle (54)
11/1
4m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.7
15/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
7
6.9
16/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Zoe White (52.5)
16/1
5m helter skelter (AUS) x heritage mae (AUS) (noble yeats (AUS))
8
7
Bebado (6)
2/1
T: L F Birchley
R: N Day (55.5)
2/1
3g benfica (AUS) x star cure (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.