Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 2

Race 1 - Hawkins Media Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
11/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Nothing But Gold, Prospecting,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
6/4F
4g jet spur (AUS) x rose of kings (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2
30/1
T: R L Lyford
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.3
15/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Bennett (59)
15/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
25/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dodgalady (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
3.1
60/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x french tilt (NZ) (snaadee (USA))
7
3.9
Eungai (10)
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: N Thomas (55)
12/1
4g lucky owners (NZ) x magic model (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.1
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: C Small (55)
11/1
3g shocking (AUS) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
4.4
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: W J Lee (56.5)
8/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x sandalwood (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
4.5
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
16/1
11
8.3
100/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Hellyer (56)
100/1
3g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
64.8
20/1
T: Glen Baker
R: M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x tisara (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
300
0
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Mercury Installations Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.54 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elder Price, Locust,
This nick: 107 runners; 75 winners; 15 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Downs
2
0.8
10/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
10/1
5m court command (AUS) x isadorable (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
3
1.6
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: W J Lee (59)
16/1
4m tickets (AUS) x star wanda (AUS) (aythorpe (IRE))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: R Plumb (58)
12/1
8m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.2
25/1
T: A W Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
25/1
6
2.7
Daresay (15)
10/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
10/1
7
3.2
Pabulum (14)
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (54)
10/1
3f big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5
Akage (1)
66/1
T: B V Crowley
R: L P Rolls (59)
66/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.1
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (58)
4/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.4
Citrain (11)
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGuren (56)
4/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
5.7
Verily (5)
7/2F
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (58)
7/2F
4m jet spur (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
12
6.7
50/1
T: D J Graham
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
50/1
3f big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
13
7
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
40/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Striker Fabrications Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
11/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
2/1F
3f real saga (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Bennett (55.5)
7/2
4
2
25/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: N Thomas (55.5)
25/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.2
9/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (58)
9/2
3g meld (AUS) x canadian treasure (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
2.7
10/1
T: T A Commerford
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
10/1
3f real saga (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.2
Zap (1)
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGuren (59)
7/1
3g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.7
12/1
T: D T Kelly
R: A Spinks (55)
12/1
3f publishing (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Onehub Business Group Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.64 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
13/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Temujin Khan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (56)
15/4
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.3
15/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59)
15/8F
4g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.8
15/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
15/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
16/1
5g grand harmony (AUS) x arise to fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.1
13/2
T: Danielle Massingham
R: C Small (54)
13/2
5g ekraar (USA) x netravati (NZ) (success express (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x rubix (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.5
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (55)
16/1
4g skilled (AUS) x pamela's hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9.8
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x summer circle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Nerang Rsl (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.59 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
5/2F
4g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
9/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x diamonesque (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
1.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: L P Rolls (58)
11/4
4g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (58)
7/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
3.5
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
66/1
6g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
5m super saver (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.8
Davor (8)
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: C Small (54)
8/1
5g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
5.2
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: A Spinks (54)
13/2
5g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Tangalooma Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.12 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6F
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
4/6F
4m rothesay (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: R Plumb (57)
20/1
3
1.8
40/1
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.1
Clout (10)
100/1
T: A Donnelly
R: A E Denby (54)
100/1
5g clang (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
2.3
9/4
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: M McGuren (59)
9/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Bennett (56.5)
30/1
8
5.3
50/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: L P Rolls (54)
50/1
9
7.1
25/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
18.4
12/1
T: K E Young
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
3g congrats (USA) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 7 - Don Alroe & Sons Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Audree (8)
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
25/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dance Around,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: A Parramore
R: A Spinks (57.5)
6/1
3
1.8
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
10/1
4
2
11/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
11/8F
5g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
16/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
9/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/1
7
3.6
Spiral (5)
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (57.5)
15/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.9
30/1
T: T A Commerford
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
6.7
50/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Shimodaira (55)
50/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
20/1
Race 8 - Kate Hawkins 50th Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
8/15F
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGuren (57)
8/15F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: L P Rolls (57)
8/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (52)
50/1
5m shaft (AUS) x skirmish point (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.