Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Brisbane Isuzu Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.26 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Looker (55)
11/4
2f sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
2.6
Cossie (2)
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
3
Sogni (7)
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (55)
20/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.4
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (55)
9/4F
2f star witness (AUS) x sanskrit (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
5
7/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (55)
7/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
7.5
14/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (55)
14/1
2f equiano (FR) x montana sagrada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
99.9
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54)
100/1
2f meld (AUS) x big girls dont cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Snippets Memorial Hcp (60) (900m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.54 (32.37)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Carla Dougherty (54.5)
15/2
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x just like sam (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Winning siblings: Aimalac Millie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (54.5)
15/4
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.8
11/4F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
11/4F
3g instinction (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: M G Arnold
R: T Banks (54.5)
20/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
6
5.5
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59)
10/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
20/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
6.8
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
7/2
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x bell star (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
7
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (52)
25/1
6g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
8
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
25/1
4m old deuteronomy (USA) x durrah (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
10.3
20/1
T: G R Ryan
R: M Gray (55)
20/1
Race 3 - Cole Diesel Memorial Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.90 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
7/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: A Parramore
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
6/1
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59)
13/8F
5m sharkbite (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
20/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
4/1
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (56)
4/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.6
66/1
T: Garry Baker
R: C Whiteley (57)
66/1
7
6.9
100/1
T: R Little
R: Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Rough Habit Memorial Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.46 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
5/4F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x blue celeste (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Sornja (4)
2/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Looker (55.5)
2/1
3
0.8
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
40/1
4
1.6
10/1
T: David Joice
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
10/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Jake Hull (58)
16/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x cornersoff (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.4
8/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.2
Lyrids (3)
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57.5)
8/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.2
80/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 5 - Don Alroe Memorial Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.56 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
3/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
4.3
30/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
8m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56)
8/1
3c helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
6
5.5
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
7
6.3
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (56)
13/4
3g animal kingdom (USA) x wonderwise (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
6.5
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
25/1
3f bullet train (GB) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.3
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
4/1
10
7.4
150/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (57.5)
150/1
11
8.4
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (56)
100/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
12
8.9
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
4g ombra della sera (AUS) x bally babe (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
13
9.1
Kuiper (2)
50/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
50/1
4g dubleo (USA) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
14
18.6
66/1
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: C Small (57.5)
66/1
15
19.4
100/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: N Day (57.5)
100/1
4g authorized (IRE) x henry's ann (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
16
22.7
100/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
100/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x mi babe (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 6 - Ian Collins Memorial (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.39 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Flying Arion,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
2.3
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58)
7/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.7
3/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
3/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
5/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
5
3/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: R Plumb (57)
3/1F
4m rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
6.4
11/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Shimodaira (57)
11/1
9
6.7
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (57)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 7 - Wayne Wilson Memorial Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.36 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
8/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2F
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
9/2F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x limerence (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
3
1.2
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
11/2
3f warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.4
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
8/1
6
3.1
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
4m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (58)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (54.5)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
5
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
25/1
4m wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
10
7.8
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
11
8
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
10/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
12
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: N Day (54.5)
30/1
4m pluck (USA) x obsessed with ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
13
13.5
60/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
60/1
3f wicked style (USA) x garments (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
17
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
11/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 8 - Shogun Lodge Memorial Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.12 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
5/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Activation, Meteora Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: G W Moore
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
6/1
3g denman (AUS) x exchanges (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
9/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.1
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
7/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x mrs hogan (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Anthony Allen (56)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x porcelain (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: R Plumb (57)
20/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.9
11/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/2
4g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
8
7.9
100/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
100/1
9
8.4
In Kobe (11)
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
30/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (54)
100/1
11
12.2
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (57)
60/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x laissez faire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.