Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Gctc Tickets Online Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
5/4F
2g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56.5)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x expertise (GB) (selkirk (USA))
3
3.8
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
9/4
3g domesday (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.3
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.1
50/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
50/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: B C Gill
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
20/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.5
11/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
11/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/15F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56.5)
8/15F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Jericho Missile, Seentoomany,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Plumb (57)
8/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.7
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
12/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
5
3.8
3/1
T: Jon Walk
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
3/1
3f husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
7.8
50/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Boris Thornton (57)
50/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
8
100/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms R Ride (56.5)
100/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
9
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (56.5)
20/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x china jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
9.3
150/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
150/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Cascade Hcp (C4) (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.70 (32.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: P Duff
R: G Colless (56.5)
5/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cashinko, Dawn Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
5/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.4
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
13/4
3g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.2
Dansu (1)
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
10/1
4g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
4m denman (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: L P Rolls (57)
30/1
6g duporth (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
6m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
6.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Plumb (58.5)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.28 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
7/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dram Of Delago,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: S. McGarrity, Galston
Buyer: C Wood
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: S McGarrity
2
0.1
11/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
3
1.1
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
4m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.9
40/1
T: David Joice
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
40/1
3f equiano (FR) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
2.1
Tevye (4)
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
15/2
4g red element (AUS) x golda's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.3
10/9F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57)
10/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x galapagos girl (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
2.4
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
4/1
2f denman (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
2.9
Zenkali (14)
150/1
T: R G Howard
R: B E Grylls (54)
150/1
9
3.9
100/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
8g mossman (AUS) x grouse lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
10
5.2
66/1
T: N H Boyle
R: D McLellan (57)
66/1
7g hotel grand (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
4m so you think (NZ) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
7.7
150/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
5m helter skelter (AUS) x heritage mae (AUS) (noble yeats (AUS))
Race 5 - Jim Beam Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.91 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56.5)
7/2
4g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: L'entrecote,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
7/1
4h tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
1.9
3/1F
T: David Fletcher
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
3/1F
4
2.1
11/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (56.5)
11/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x attic (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
7/2
4g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
6
4.9
9/1
T: R M Adair
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x elusive diamond (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
7.9
100/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
10.7
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Dale Smith (54)
9/1
4m wanted (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
Race 6 - Mt Franklin Lightly Sparkling (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
12/1
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (58)
15/4
3c rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57)
6/1
3f real saga (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
6
3
Howick (9)
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3f denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
4.3
66/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
66/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x bailiff (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (54)
16/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
9
5.4
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
6.4
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/4F
11
7.7
150/1
T: B Witt
R: J Woodhouse (54)
150/1
3f real saga (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Makers Mark Hcp (65) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.02 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
13/2
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Anzio (3)
13/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
13/2
5g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.9
6/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
6/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ningning Ren
4
2.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55.5)
9/2
3f al maher (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.2
Daresay (12)
16/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
6
3.3
3/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
3/1F
4m denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: D McLellan (58)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.6
Lyrids (2)
11/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
8.6
Mogul (13)
14/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
14/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
11
12.9
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
16/1
8g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
12
14.4
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Coca-Cola Plate (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.90 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
5/2F
3g snippetson (AUS) x star chamber (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zinging,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x egic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
4
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
6/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.3
14/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: P Hammersley (59)
14/1
5
5.8
Nivo (18)
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
11/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
8
7.6
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/4
3g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
9
8.4
Kijito (3)
14/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
14/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
13.4
40/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: D McLellan (59)
40/1
11
17.9
20/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.