Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, June 6

Race 1 - Skyline Restaurant Plate (C6) (2200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.40 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6F
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
4/6F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
11/1
5g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
3.6
11/8
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/8
4
9.1
Lyrids (6)
50/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
50/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
9.4
40/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: S Galloway (57)
40/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
25.9
60/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Gallery Seasonal Buffet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.25 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Auerbach,
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Ruler (4)
10/9F
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (56.5)
10/9F
3g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.7
9/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
9/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
12/1
6
6.2
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (55)
12/1
7
7.2
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
4/1
3c instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
8
8
150/1
T: R L Meek
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
150/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Pink Ribbon Cup 22/9 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.71 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (55)
11/4
2f shamus award (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: Jon Walk
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/4
3f husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
3.6
Boingo (5)
15/2
T: R Little
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
15/2
3f helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5.9
5/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
6.2
100/1
T: K N Smyth
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
100/1
6
11.7
150/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
150/1
7
13.5
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
22
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
60/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
23.3
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Pacifica Trading Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
15/4
4m commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleet Dove, One Force,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/7F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (59)
4/7F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
1.8
100/1
T: B C Baker
R: J L Taylor (59)
100/1
4m publishing (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
2.8
7/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
7/2
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x moppett (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
6.6
11/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57.5)
11/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8.4
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
5m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Membership Renewals Now Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
4/5F
2f so you think (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (56)
11/4
2f conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: G R Newham
R: L P Rolls (56)
20/1
4
4.9
80/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (58)
80/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
5
9/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (57)
9/2
2g unencumbered (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
6
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
80/1
2g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
30/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x wild and windswept (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
7.1
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: L V Cassidy (58)
100/1
2c pluck (USA) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
9.4
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (57)
12/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
9.7
150/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (58)
150/1
2g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.5
Ornate (11)
40/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M McGuren (55)
40/1
2f congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
Race 6 - Book Now Spring Carnival Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Parko (1)
3/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (58)
3/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duneagle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
Doss (5)
5/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
5/2F
2g sebring (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
7.3
Serlina (10)
16/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (55.5)
16/1
2f sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
8.3
Tinder (12)
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
100/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
9.6
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
13/4
2c sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
6
9.9
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
2g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
10.9
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
15/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
11.9
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M McGuren (57.5)
40/1
2g stratum (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.7
9/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x wisp o' will (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
20.2
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
150/1
2g freeze (AUS) x threescoreandten (AUS) (saint thomas (AUS))
11
23
50/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (55.5)
50/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 7 - Ubet Auditorium Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Manaya (6)
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (54.5)
3/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x insistence (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
0.4
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/2
5m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
0.5
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
5/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.6
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
12/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
2.4
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
4m dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
2.6
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
2.8
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (50.5)
9/2
4m red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
9
3.3
80/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
80/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 8 - Gctc Tickets Online/Save-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.88 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
3/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mcrae,
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
20/1
3
1.6
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
4
1.8
10/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
10/9F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x the look of love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
12/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.9
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.9
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (60)
15/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
6.2
Nakanai (14)
80/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (54)
80/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 9 - Spritzer Soiree 22/9 (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.60 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (57)
3/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baligari, Helmaz,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
4/5F
4g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
4.1
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
50/1
4g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
4
5.1
Uh Oh (10)
25/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
25/1
5
5.4
66/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
66/1
6g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Michael Murphy (57)
20/1
5g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
6.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.4
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
9
6.7
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
25/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
10
9.2
100/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10
66/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
66/1
4h authorized (IRE) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
11
20/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.