Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Free Family Fun Day 25/8 Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.15 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
9/2
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (58)
11/4
3
3.6
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
9/10F
3g star witness (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.6
15/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
15/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x spurrendous (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
7.4
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
3f excites (AUS) x poet's wish (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
7.6
60/1
T: P R Perkins
R: C Small (57.5)
60/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
12.9
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
80/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x expiate (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 2 - Gift It Now Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/9F
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (55)
4/9F
3f clang (AUS) x all the angels (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
25/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
9/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x baptism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J L Taylor (55)
12/1
3f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.3
Saute (3)
14/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
14/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
12/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms F Jervis (55)
30/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x high ideal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Mantra Hotels Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.73 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (56)
2/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cash Register, Financial, In My Wallet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
13/8F
5g rothesay (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
3
1.9
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/2
7g clang (AUS) x best yet (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
T: J W Perry
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
30/1
7g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
5.1
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
7/2
6
13.8
50/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
7m pentire (GB) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Con-X-Ion (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.96 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
11/8F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.8
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
5/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
7.8
Misery (2)
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L R Dittman (60.5)
2/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
8
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
9
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (60.5)
8/1
6g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
10.3
12/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Carla Dougherty (51)
12/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x just like sam (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Race 5 - Currumbin W'life Sanctuary Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.91 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
100/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
7/4F
5m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x love commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
66/1
5m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: A Spinks (53)
30/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
7
3.7
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/2
4m rebel raider (AUS) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
3.9
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
60/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
4.4
Osmond (4)
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Plumb (57.5)
10/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
10
4.9
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
16/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
5.4
14/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: K Fujii (55.5)
14/1
5m sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
7.2
60/1
T: D W Dwane
R: C P Franklin (57.5)
60/1
5g clang (AUS) x flower chariot (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
13
10.7
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
16/1
5g makfi (GB) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Skydive Australia Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
7/4F
4m real saga (AUS) x umaway (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anjuree,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
15/2
5g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
3.6
Choppa (9)
100/1
T: G Sitek
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
100/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
25/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.9
11/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
11/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.9
9/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: R Plumb (56)
9/2
5g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
4/1
9
8.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.9
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
Race 7 - Skypoint Observation Deck-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: Chris Meagher
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
13/2
3
3.1
5/1
T: P Duff
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
5/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
3.5
30/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
5
3.6
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59)
7/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
20/1
6m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.2
3/1F
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
3/1F
8
5.3
15/1
T: N F Creighton
R: L P Rolls (54)
15/1
6g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.8
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
50/1
10
6
100/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Experience Oz Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/10F
4m duporth (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Chezza, Special Jay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
10/1
4
1.5
9/1
T: D J Roberts
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
9/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.7
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
5g congrats (USA) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.9
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.1
15/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (57)
15/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
2.3
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: A Spinks (57.5)
10/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.