Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Racing Awards Night 15/8 Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.06 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Fillyrae Cyrus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (57)
7/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57)
3/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani ladyhawke (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.4
9/4F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
9/4F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.2
13/4
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
13/4
3f drumbeats (AUS) x boardwalk babe (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
4.7
16/1
T: F Adams
R: L P Rolls (55)
16/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
5
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
100/1
3g freeze (AUS) x rasheetah (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
9
6.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
10/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Sta Travel (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.82 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (60)
8/15F
4g meld (AUS) x canadian treasure (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: R Drysdale
R: J Hodge (57)
15/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
3
9/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (57)
9/1
6g congrats (USA) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.4
Clint (1)
9/1
T: P C Richardson
R: S Galloway (60)
9/1
8g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.6
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
13/2
5m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.7
Pundit (6)
11/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (58)
11/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x savant (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
7
11/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
11/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x lunar belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - Flavour Asia (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.92 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/4
6m magic albert (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Love, Harbour Alert,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: R Plumb (59.5)
4/1
3
1.8
Dansu (5)
9/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
9/4F
5g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.6
14/1
T: Jon Walk
R: L P Rolls (57)
14/1
5
3.7
Beveile (11)
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
60/1
5m conatus (AUS) x major raskova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.9
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (57)
11/2
6g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
4.9
7/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
7/1
10g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
6.2
20/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 4 - R Dellosa Colour Printing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
30/1
3c unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
8/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
4
4.1
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
30/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x fantastic bella (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
T: David Joice
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
30/1
4g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.2
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
11/2
7
5.3
20/1
T: P Duff
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
5.5
11/4F
T: B Witt
R: R Plumb (58)
11/4F
4g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.7
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
10
9.7
15/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/2
4m real saga (AUS) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.7
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (57)
30/1
4m red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
12.9
150/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Grace Willoughby (54.5)
150/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x golf circuit (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
13
13.7
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x anklets (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Student Guild Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.14 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
7/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Why Not,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
6/4F
4m americain (USA) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.1
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
30/1
5m moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
T: J P Wallace
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
9/2
4m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
40/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Hellyer (56)
30/1
6m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
7
4.4
7/1
T: Glen Baker
R: S Galloway (57)
7/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x sexy thing (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.6
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
25/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x hearty laughter (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.1
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
5m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Race 6 - Griffith University Plate (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.24 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/2F
4g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: Touch Of Bali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: S B Laming
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
4/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.4
Namib (10)
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (57)
16/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.9
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.4
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57)
15/4
4m al maher (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.2
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
6/1
9g dalakhani (IRE) x mintly fresh (USA) (rubiano (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59)
8/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
16/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
3.9
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7.9
80/1
T: J W Perry
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
80/1
7g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
13.2
150/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Spinks (57.5)
150/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Coca Cola Amatil Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.17 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: S Galloway (56.5)
8/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Bottom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
15/4
6g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.3
15/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
15/1
8g pins (AUS) x zephyr o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: L P Rolls (57)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.5
9/10F
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (52)
9/10F
3f choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.7
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
7/1
5m stratum (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: R W Simpson
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
10m oratorio (IRE) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 8 - Personalised Vending Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.01 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
5g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
5/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.5
13/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L P Rolls (57)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x pamper me (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (57.5)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
8.1
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
16/1
4g real saga (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
100
5/4F
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: S Galloway (58.5)
5/4F
4g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.