Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Ladies Day Dome Package Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.98 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57)
8/11F
2f jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58.5)
9/2
3
3.8
8/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
8/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x mostly lucky (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
4
4.8
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
6/1
5
5.6
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
7/1
2g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
9.9
66/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
66/1
2f warhead (AUS) x bells of praise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Goldengrove Building Group Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.59 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (56)
20/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
5/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x sandalwood (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
1.5
6/4F
T: L J Gough
R: R Plumb (59)
6/4F
4g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
1.7
150/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: C P Franklin (59)
150/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x brangaine (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Glen Baker
R: M McGuren (57)
12/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x gold fair (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.1
8/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
8/1
5g daunting lad (AUS) x rorysdancingstar (AUS) (star of rory (AUS))
8
3.1
40/1
T: Michael Waddington
R: M Powell (57)
40/1
4m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
9
3.5
30/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
6m mosayter (USA) x longroadhome (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
3.8
30/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: J Woodhouse (57)
30/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x shezahotshot (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
7.1
4/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
4/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x heavens own (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
300
15/2
T: C A Cousins
R: N Day (58)
15/2
Race 3 - Favero Property Corp (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.69 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
5/4F
4g falvelon (AUS) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Physician, Schooner Rock,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: Shannon Doyle (59.5)
15/4
6h snitzel (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.6
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (57)
8/1
8g stratum (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.6
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Hodge (58)
5/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
8/1
8g lion heart (USA) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
6.8
11/2
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/2
6m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 4 - Goldengrove Homes Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.10 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57)
15/8
4m where's that tiger (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
9/10F
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (59)
9/10F
4g sebring (AUS) x expertise (GB) (selkirk (USA))
3
7.8
13/2
T: B J Dais
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
13/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
8.6
150/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: N Day (54)
150/1
3f al maher (AUS) x greenwood echo (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
5
8.7
50/1
T: T J Hurley
R: C P Franklin (57)
50/1
3g markane (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
6
10.7
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
11.2
100/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
100/1
4m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
12.5
150/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54)
150/1
3f meld (AUS) x big girls dont cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
12.6
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
22.9
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
100/1
3g instinction (AUS) x solar racer (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
28.9
66/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
66/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x lady leona (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Race 5 - Living By Goldengrove (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.27 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57)
15/8F
4h smart missile (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Hamslette, Khamsa,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (60.5)
7/2
3
3.8
40/1
T: P Duff
R: M McGuren (57.5)
40/1
4
5.3
4/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
4/1
5
5.7
10/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: J L Taylor (54)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.8
30/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: M F Crawford (54)
30/1
7
6.8
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: G Colless (57)
7/2
4m real saga (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
7
Saurimo (10)
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L P Rolls (54)
30/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x purrsuader (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: R Plumb (58)
20/1
Race 6 - Goldengrove Projects (Bm62) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.46 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: L P Rolls (57)
15/4
4m al maher (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.1
15/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
15/1
4
2.2
11/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/4F
4m casino prince (AUS) x menangle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
11/1
6
4
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (59)
11/4
4m reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5
40/1
T: J Dann
R: M McGuren (57.5)
40/1
4g helmet (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: C P Franklin (58.5)
40/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
7
66/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
66/1
8g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.2
12/1
T: H J Norman
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
12/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
15.7
66/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Inspired Living Finance (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57)
9/10F
4g snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attention, Flamboyant Lass, Mount Beauty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park
2
1.8
25/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
25/1
3
1.9
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: A Chau (59)
12/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.4
13/8
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Day (58)
13/8
5m denman (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.9
Spanks (9)
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
30/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: A F Ryan
R: M Paget (58.5)
8/1
5g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
8.2
80/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: M F Crawford (54)
80/1
5m arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Goldengrove Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
2/1F
4g sequalo (AUS) x temple girl (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Plumb (57)
11/4
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.2
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L P Rolls (54)
4/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
2
6/1
T: K E Sempf
R: N Day (54.5)
6/1
5g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
40/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
40/1
4g tanabota (AUS) x decency (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
20/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
8
2.8
16/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
5.8
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Galloway (54.5)
50/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
7.1
66/1
T: D Chujo
R: J Woodhouse (54)
66/1
4m moshe (AUS) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
11
15.4
100/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
5g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.