Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Andrew Knight Electrical Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.82 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
9/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Schemel, Stag, Tversky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
3/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
3
1.8
11/4F
T: R Litton
R: Leah Kilner (57)
11/4F
4
4.6
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (58)
13/2
3g albrecht (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
5
Ronnie (4)
6/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (59)
6/1
3g meld (AUS) x rhonda's legacy (AUS) (fouardee (AUS))
6
7
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
9/1
7
7.1
6/1
T: G K Taylor
R: A Spinks (58.5)
6/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.9
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
40/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 2 - Next Gen Fibre & Data Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.38 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: G V McCauley
R: N Thomas (57)
10/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x monashee blossom (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Illustrious,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Plumb (58)
7/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
1.3
9/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
9/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
5/1
5
3.3
8/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
8/1
3f chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.8
15/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Leah Kilner (53)
15/1
7
4.1
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: A Spinks (57.5)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
T: David Murphy
R: J Hodge (55.5)
60/1
9
15.4
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (58)
16/1
Race 3 - Big Al's Electrical Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:53.51 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Jete (9)
7/2
T: G F Burns
R: A Spinks (55.5)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Vainity (13)
7/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (54.5)
7/4F
3f denman (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2
40/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
40/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: R Drysdale
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
5g dusty moon (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
5
5.5
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
2g whittington (AUS) x bambino miss (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
12.3
11/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
11/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x gardner (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
14.3
150/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (57)
150/1
8
14.8
150/1
T: G N Blake
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
150/1
9
15.3
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
8/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x circus olay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
29.3
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
3f mossman (AUS) x have time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 4 - Matt Devitt Electrical Hcp-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.94 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
3/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cadabra, Rinviata,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (59)
5/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.9
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
6/1
3c golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
4.7
Pundit (9)
50/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x savant (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6m meld (AUS) x mystic scene (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
7.7
15/2
T: K T Webb
R: M Hellyer (59)
15/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.9
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
100/1
5g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.2
100/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
12.2
150/1
T: G N Blake
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
150/1
6g mail train (AUS) x oneliner (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
11
12.4
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
Race 5 - Cetnaj Lighting & Electr. (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:56.52 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (59)
1/2F
5g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: G Colless (57)
11/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
6/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
6/1
4
3
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (59)
11/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
5
10.5
Hang (1)
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
20/1
4g clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 6 - S & C Electrical Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.56 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Temujin Khan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
9/10F
3g poet's voice (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Leah Kilner (53)
10/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.6
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Day (56)
5/1
5
3.8
13/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
13/4
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
4.1
14/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
7
8.4
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
9.2
50/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
50/1
4g conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Zion Energy Management Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.12 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/5F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (59)
4/5F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Winning siblings: Boyles, Carmenere, Dawn Parade, Murtirita,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
15/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.4
15/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
15/2
5m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
4
3.9
4/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (55)
4/1
5
4.9
11/2
T: H J Norman
R: Pauline Dominois (54)
11/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
7.7
12/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
12/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Winter Provincial (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.97 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Tardis (14)
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x vicwood fashion (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Removal (15)
13/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: P Hammersley (57)
13/4
5g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
7m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (59.5)
14/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (54.5)
20/1
6
2.7
14/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (60.5)
14/1
7g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Plumb (57.5)
12/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
3.1
9/1
T: T N Miller
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
9/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
5.4
25/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Leah Kilner (56)
25/1
7g domesday (AUS) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
10
5.7
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
9.7
6/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Anthony Allen (57)
6/1
12
13
25/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: G Colless (59)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.