Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Radiotab Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.23 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: R Plumb (59)
5/4F
3c charge forward (AUS) x glade (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Hidden Glade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Eeyore (3)
13/2
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
13/2
3
3.7
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (54.5)
7/2
3f time for war (AUS) x murtle turtle (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
4
3.9
15/8
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
15/8
3f bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.7
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (54)
40/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Cecily May Guest Memorial (C4) (2400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.17 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R Plumb (57.5)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dummy Run, Tarka,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
8/11F
4g dundeel (NZ) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.4
7/4
T: Ms K Purdy
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/4
5g monaco consul (NZ) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.4
14/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: N Day (54)
14/1
10m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
19.7
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
25/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
27.5
40/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ms H E Poland (56)
40/1
8g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Griffith University Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.51 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/4
4g pluck (USA) x vanda girl (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Day (54.5)
11/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
11/1
4g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.4
50/1
T: J D Wilson
R: G Colless (57)
50/1
4g star witness (AUS) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L P Rolls (57)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x crimson dawn (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.5
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
7/4F
3c epaulette (AUS) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.3
150/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (54.5)
150/1
3g bernardini (USA) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x lady saga (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
9
4.8
66/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Hodge (57)
66/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x rovinita (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
6.3
7/2
T: David Fletcher
R: R Plumb (57)
7/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x rose of kings (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
8.1
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: C Small (57)
20/1
Race 4 - Simmons Livingstone & Ass. Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Social, Tisani Boy, Tisani Magic, Tisani Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: J Watkins (54)
11/8F
7g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.4
Wander (7)
11/4
T: Richard Litt
R: A Spinks (54)
11/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54)
10/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
5
20/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
6
5.2
40/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
40/1
11g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.08 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (57)
11/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ellysay,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (54.5)
8/11F
3f smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.8
Dench (3)
8/1
T: C W Weston
R: J Hodge (57)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x princess wiltons (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (54.5)
60/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
6/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: L R Dittman (57)
6/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
4.1
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.1
80/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: G Colless (57)
80/1
4m real saga (AUS) x she's a rock star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.6
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
10/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x socialista (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
9
6.8
30/1
T: G R Newham
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
30/1
3f more than ready (USA) x bossypants (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Watkins (57)
40/1
4m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
11.8
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (57)
80/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
14.3
100/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
100/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x leica rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Birkbecks Pink Ribbon Cup (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.24 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (58.5)
7/4F
4m unencumbered (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic By Design,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
16/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.6
11/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
11/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
4
2.8
4/1
T: Melissa Kelly
R: M Paget (58)
4/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Anthony Allen (59)
15/2
5m real saga (AUS) x umaway (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
4m the factor (USA) x suantrai (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
7
5.4
4/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
4/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
8
5.5
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
6.5
16/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (56.5)
16/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x pentagonal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - South Coast Radiology Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (59)
16/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Elusive Red, I'mdaone, La Luna,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
1.4
9/1
T: P Duff
R: T K Allan (56.5)
9/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.2
6/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
6/4
5
7
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
60/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x madeleine noblet (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
7.8
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
50/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x miss carnell (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
8.8
7/1
T: T D Cowan
R: S Galloway (55)
7/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
8
10.3
11/8F
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/8F
5g all too hard (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
9
11.3
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
7g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 8 - Pullman Brisbane Airport (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: J Watkins (54.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (57)
5/2
3
2.2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56.5)
15/4
3g time for war (AUS) x cinecitta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$6,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Carlos Aquino
4
2.4
Cuzco (1)
4/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
4/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x quipu (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
2.8
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
15/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
66/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
66/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
7
5.6
150/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Shimodaira (55)
150/1
7m mosayter (USA) x longroadhome (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (59)
30/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
12.7
60/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (57)
60/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.