Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Heritage Brothers Plate (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.80 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
9/4F
7g casino prince (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Atame, Galway Town, Haveyaway, Husson Eagle,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
4/1
4m instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.5
11/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (56)
11/4
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.5
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (54.5)
10/1
5g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (56)
5/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
Race 2 - Wes And Ashley Heritage Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (57)
7/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nivo, One More Pinot,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
15/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x athena fire (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Nevada Lodge Yorklea NSW
Buyer: Creswick Bulger
3
1.3
Dwarf (8)
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.3
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57)
9/10F
3g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.6
Luana (9)
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Alex Patis (52)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Mallyon (55)
12/1
3f so you think (NZ) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.6
Picton (4)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (57)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
100/1
3c meld (AUS) x big girls dont cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Acc Higgins Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: F Adams
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
15/8F
3f better than ready (AUS) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flirty Mccoy,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (57)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
11/4
3f so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.3
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (55)
50/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.4
15/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (57)
15/8F
3c more than ready (USA) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
1.5
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
15/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x tail of a diva (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
1.8
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (55)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.6
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55)
50/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.4
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
Race 4 - Easton Funeral Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.36 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
15/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
9/2
4m bianconi (USA) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
10/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x black olive (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
4
0.8
6/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (56)
6/4F
3g brazen beau (AUS) x diamond solitaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Chau (59)
10/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x aleesar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
25/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x socialista (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
4.3
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/4
4g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
8
15.1
80/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
80/1
4m tully dane (AUS) x kell's way (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - Heritage Brothers (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.73 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
4/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Chau (54.5)
11/2
3
2
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Anthony Allen (59)
7/1
5m real saga (AUS) x umaway (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
9/2
5m sepoy (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.8
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
11/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J Hodge (58)
11/1
7m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
7
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
11.8
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
40/1
6m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
21.8
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Melaleuca Station Mem. (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Owen Glue
R: S Galloway (55)
9/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
11/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
3.1
7/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
7/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
3.2
9/4
T: B J Smith
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/4
5
3.7
11/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (58)
11/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.8
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54.5)
7/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
8.1
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
30/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x madeleine noblet (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 7 - Heritage Brothers Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.96 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
5/2
4g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
12/1
4m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
5/1
4m trusting (AUS) x heavenly ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Hodge (57.5)
25/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x rovinita (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
4.5
11/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (55)
11/8F
6
4.6
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
20/1
4m seidnazar (AUS) x rippa royale (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7.9
7/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
15.4
100/1
T: W L King
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
100/1
5g parameter (AUS) x lucky kentucky (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
16.9
60/1
T: D W McCabe
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
60/1
5g storm shadow (AUS) x rockabye (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 8 - P Watson Member Of Year (Bm68) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.08 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56)
13/4
6m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Winterland,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Wirnpa (2)
8/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
8/1
3
0.6
10/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Alex Patis (59.5)
10/1
7g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
0.7
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (55)
8/1
6m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
1.2
9/10F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/10F
4h snitzel (AUS) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.7
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (53)
100/1
7m meld (AUS) x mystic scene (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Leah Kilner (54)
12/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
5.7
Inkblot (13)
30/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - Heritage Prepaid Funerals (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.69 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Leon Elliott
R: R Plumb (59)
7/4F
4g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (59)
3/1
4g reliable man (GB) x anna maria (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
4
Maleko (3)
15/2
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
15/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5.5
7/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/2
4m starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.8
60/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
60/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6.3
9/1
T: Garry Baker
R: C Whiteley (59)
9/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x raniesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.6
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
30/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
8
11.4
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Fazackerley (56)
30/1
5g red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
16.9
Sid (7)
15/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: T K Allan (59)
15/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
10
17.3
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
150/1
7g hussonet (USA) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
19.6
150/1
T: G Sitek
R: A Spinks (57)
150/1
8m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.