Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 1

Race 1 - Show Pony Social Club Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.91 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: Glen Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
15/2
Winning siblings: Day Star, Most Women Are,
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
12/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x black cherry blue (AUS) (classic de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: A P Williamson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/2
3g sidestep (AUS) x little mccall (USA) (lightnin n thunder (USA))
4
2.4
15/4
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59)
15/4
5
3.9
Ronnie (2)
15/8F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (59)
15/8F
4g meld (AUS) x rhonda's legacy (AUS) (fouardee (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Shimodaira (56)
10/1
8
9.6
25/1
T: A J Pilling
R: B Looker (56)
25/1
6g benfica (AUS) x happy bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
9
11.6
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
50/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x reyna (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - The Wilkinson Seafood Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: B Looker (54.5)
5/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (56)
5/2F
5m helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
7/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.8
11/4
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
11/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
4
13/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Leah Kilner (54)
13/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
4.2
10/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (58)
10/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
Shijin (3)
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (57.5)
11/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 3 - Pacific West Foods Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.24 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Ichero (2)
11/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (57.5)
11/1
4g good journey (USA) x kisachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bubbles Mcginty,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
5/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x tasmania (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
8/11F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
8/11F
4g camelot (GB) x harvest queen (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
8/1
5g americain (USA) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.6
30/1
T: James Hepworth
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
30/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x jelly baby (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Glen Baker
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
40/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Wilkinson Fresh Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.09 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (58.5)
5/2F
7g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
12/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
1.8
3/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
3/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x menangle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Colless (57.5)
13/4
6g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
9/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: B Looker (54)
9/1
5g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.9
25/1
T: B & D Guy
R: S Cormack (54)
25/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
5.2
100/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
Race 5 - K B Food Co. Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.70 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: P Duff
R: L R Dittman (57)
8/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Ta Rara Boom De Ay,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: M A Currie
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.3
9/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
9/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
0.4
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
2.2
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (55)
7/1
3f real saga (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
2.6
Wurnic (13)
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: S Cormack (55)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.1
9/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: M Paget (55)
9/4F
8
4.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57)
11/1
3g sebring (AUS) x rosslago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.9
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
100/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: L P Rolls (57)
20/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
11
21.2
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (57)
80/1
3g whittington (AUS) x black zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - The Aaron Wilkinson (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.84 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: L M Clarke
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
25/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
3/1
3
0.3
15/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B Looker (60.5)
15/1
8g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.6
10/9F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
10/9F
5m sidereus (AUS) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
0.8
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
10/1
4g the factor (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
1.1
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Shimodaira (58.5)
14/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
1.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (59)
15/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
2.6
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
12/1
9
3.6
30/1
T: David Fletcher
R: S Cormack (59)
30/1
Race 7 - Chefs @ Aquis Park Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.49 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
7/4F
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laradio, Larebil,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Gandiva (13)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58)
15/2
3
0.9
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M Gray (59)
100/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.4
15/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Cormack (58)
15/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
8/1
7
3.1
25/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
25/1
8
3.3
8/1
T: S A Marr
R: S Galloway (59)
8/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
3.4
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (59)
11/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
4.4
50/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Chris Taylor (59)
50/1
4m congrats (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
5.2
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Leah Kilner (57)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
6.7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: L R Dittman (59)
100/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x ioness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
13.2
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (59)
30/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 8 - The Stephen Summerfield (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
10/9F
3g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countess De Galvez,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (59)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
20/1
4
1.5
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
11/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (59)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
11/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
7
3.4
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Cormack (59)
20/1
4g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.7
9/1
T: Bill Brown
R: J L Taylor (58)
9/1
9
10.5
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
16/1
10
14.8
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (59)
100/1
6g meld (AUS) x black britty (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.