Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Mount Franklin Plate (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.10 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: James Orman (57.5)
3/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: R B Bowen
R: B Pengelly (55)
3/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x ruggles (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
4
1.6
9/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
5
1.9
7/4F
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/4F
6
2.2
Paua (3)
20/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
4
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
4m warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
16/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
16/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
5.3
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
4m wicked style (USA) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
99
40/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (53)
40/1
5m magnus (AUS) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Sunshine Coast Scorchers-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.48 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
8g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Cedar Rapids, Cherry Soda, Great Inagua,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Adin Thompson (56)
8/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.2
6/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
6/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.5
Parko (17)
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55.5)
9/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (56)
6/1
6
3
9/2
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/2
7
4
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60)
10/1
6g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (58.5)
20/1
9
8.7
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Boris Thornton (59)
20/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Jim Beam (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.20 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54)
10/9F
4m the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Dansu, Psychic Mick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x alexandra gardens (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.3
15/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
15/1
6m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
5.3
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.6
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
25/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.7
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
12/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
100/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.1
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Zoe White (57)
25/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
7.2
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
25/1
4m instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
11.2
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (60)
30/1
5m helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
11.7
14/1
T: M A Currie
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
14/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
12.1
Yeahnah (23)
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
14
13.1
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
15
14.1
Shijin (12)
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
100/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 4 - Carbine Club Gold Coast Stakes (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.42 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
13/2
5g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vain Moon,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
11/2
5g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.4
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54)
4/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (57)
10/1
7g paco boy (IRE) x birdie (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
5
2.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
16/1
5g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
3.6
15/4F
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (54)
15/4F
6g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.1
Akage (8)
25/1
T: B V Crowley
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
25/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.6
10/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
6g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.6
100/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Boris Thornton (54)
100/1
11
11.4
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (59)
10/1
7g tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
12
11.9
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
13
13.4
200/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J L Taylor (54)
200/1
5m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Aquis Jewel 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.54 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
6/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/5F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
1/5F
2g rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
3
6.5
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
14/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x silva nova (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
6.6
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
6.8
100/1
T: R G Lipp
R: J Bowditch (57)
100/1
2c real saga (AUS) x star drop (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
6.9
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
60/1
7
7.1
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
40/1
2f deep field (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
30/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x high ace (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
12.9
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: B N Stewart (57)
100/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
20.4
60/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (57)
60/1
Race 6 - Canadian Club & Dry Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:51.89 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Usmanov (14)
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
7/2
4g choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruuca,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/4
3
0.6
7/2F
T: J C Smerdon
R: S Cormack (54.5)
7/2F
6g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.1
4/1
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
4/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
1.5
20/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
2.9
66/1
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (54)
66/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
3.1
Ditmas (15)
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
12/1
6g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
4.9
11/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Adin Thompson (56)
11/2
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
10
5.7
66/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
66/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Jewel 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.18 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Kanbeki Molly, The Knight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Stampe (4)
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
40/1
3g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
4.6
25/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
25/1
4
5
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x nett (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.3
15/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
15/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
6.4
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
11/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
6.5
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
11/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
8
7.5
16/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: J Bowditch (55)
16/1
9
8.8
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x royalsyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.1
100/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Adin Thompson (57)
100/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
10.6
80/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
80/1
3c sebring (AUS) x group certificate (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
12
10.7
80/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (57)
80/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
13
11.2
100/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
14
12
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
50/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
44.3
13/8F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55)
13/8F
3f rothesay (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Goldmarket (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.07 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Snitch (5)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
5/4F
5g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.4
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.6
Oink (6)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.1
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Paget (56.5)
9/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.1
Manaya (4)
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
10/1
8
4.9
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
7g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.2
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Dale Smith (55)
16/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
6.2
Eminent (12)
66/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Boris Thornton (54)
66/1
5g choisir (AUS) x briella (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
6.3
30/1
T: L J Gough
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
13
7.6
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
10.9
150/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 9 - Coca-Cola Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.85 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (56)
5/2
4g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coat Of Arms, Mica Be The One, Pirelli,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
13/2
3
3.5
80/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
80/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.7
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (55.5)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
16/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
8
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
80/1
6g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
7
8.2
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
8
8.4
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
20/1
9
8.8
20/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
10
10.1
9/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
9/4F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
11
15.4
40/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Mc Guren (56)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.