Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (56)
5/2
2c falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Rosinca, Sir Titanite,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (54)
1/1F
3
2.3
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
8/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x ghoom (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock, Maroon, Qld
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
3.3
8/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
6
9.6
66/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
66/1
2c super one (AUS) x mydalea (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
7
11.9
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
2f more than ready (USA) x golden falls (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.2
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
100/1
2f globetrotter (USA) x imagine me (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Moo Moo's Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.79 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Muleta (2)
8/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
8/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mrs Madrid,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
Wurnic (10)
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
5/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (57.5)
16/1
4
2.9
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: L R Dittman (56)
5/1
3f domesday (AUS) x go johemma (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.9
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
11/2
4m so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.4
50/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
7
6.2
20/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
8.2
Gamma (7)
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x episode star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
9.2
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
40/1
3g more than ready (USA) x byatt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56.5)
14/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
14.3
100/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
100/1
99
20/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
8g domesday (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Yiros Shop Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.96 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Tiomo (4)
6/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
6/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spooky Wooky,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Brybeck (10)
30/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: B Powell (54)
30/1
3
1.5
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56.5)
3/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.6
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (59)
7/2
4g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.6
7/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (58)
7/2
6m artie schiller (USA) x varevees (GB) (kahyasi (IRE))
6
3.1
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (56)
9/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.9
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.1
60/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
60/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
6.4
10/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
10/1
10
13.9
30/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Murwillumbah Services Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
9/4F
3g charge forward (AUS) x wald (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
5/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x treadmill (USA) (e dubai (USA))
3
1.4
50/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (57)
50/1
4
2.9
25/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
25/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
3
11/1
T: M A Palmer
R: G Colless (58)
11/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x hidden starlet (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
3.1
Witchel (16)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
3f whittington (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.3
15/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
15/2
4m duporth (AUS) x white ice (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
9/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
9/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x little mccall (USA) (lightnin n thunder (USA))
9
3.9
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (56)
11/1
10
4.9
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
15/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x rovinita (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
5.3
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (55)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7
40/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: J L Taylor (59)
40/1
13
7.2
100/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
100/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x ivy avenue (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Race 5 - Club Pine Rivers Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.48 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: L D Kelly
R: A Chau (59)
9/10F
4g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (56)
5/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.2
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
13/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
4/1
5
3.7
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: G Colless (56.5)
25/1
4g dixie prospect (USA) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4.2
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (55)
11/1
6g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
30/1
6m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms T Gray (55)
30/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Kurrawa Surf (Bm78) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.57 (32.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: T Button
R: Alex Patis (57)
5/2F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aadelad, Doughty, Miss Lot Won, Penfold, Rikishi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
4/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.5
Tapa (7)
4/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56)
4/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
5/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: John Ferguson
R: N Tomizawa (57)
40/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (54)
30/1
6m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
4.3
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.3
30/1
T: David Reynolds
R: A Chau (57.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
5.8
40/1
T: S L Smith
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
11
6
9/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
9/1
7g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
6.2
40/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
40/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 7 - Standard Market Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.65 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (56)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Winning siblings: Old Trafford,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
5/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
0.3
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
40/1
4g warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.6
Zilitor (11)
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
30/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
11/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x fast fleet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
15/1
7
4
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
8/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
4.1
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
7/2
4g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
4.3
40/1
T: Garry Baker
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
40/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
12.3
60/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (58)
60/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Race 8 - Commercial Kitchen Company-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.06 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
15/4
3g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dark Euro,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (58)
10/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.7
16/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
16/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
2.7
7/2F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
7/2F
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (55)
30/1
4m congrats (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2F
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Grisedale (59)
7/2F
5g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (56)
15/1
3f so you think (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.8
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
14/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x sancha (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
5.8
Qualify (15)
16/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Leah Kilner (54)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
11
6.2
Nymeria (14)
60/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Galloway (56)
60/1
12
6.3
Filters (11)
50/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (57)
50/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
7.6
15/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
15/1
3g so you think (NZ) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
14
7.7
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L R Dittman (59)
40/1
15
9
80/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57)
80/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
16
9.3
60/1
T: Garry Baker
R: C Whiteley (59)
60/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x raniesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.