Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 22

Race 1 - The Palms Picnic Edition Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.65 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (59)
13/4
4g sebring (AUS) x padma (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McAnulty
2
1
Truthiz (11)
6/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: S Galloway (54)
6/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
3
2.3
7/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Wendy Peel (51)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x shandream (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.4
11/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
11/4F
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
6
3.5
Falaeb (4)
14/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: N Day (54)
14/1
7
9
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: K J Cowan (52)
20/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
34
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x candara (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
68
Riverky (12)
30/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
5g domesday (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - The Dome Garden Party (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.78 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
7/4F
3f top echelon (AUS) x zeffiretta (AUS) (husson (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Mikado (3)
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
5/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.5
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
11/2
3c sizzling (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
4
1.8
11/4
T: B & D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
11/4
3g sacred falls (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
12/1
6
13.3
25/1
T: T Button
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
25/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
24.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
100/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x ludo rock (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Spring Carnival On Sale Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.91 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Isabella Rabjones (54.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbreds
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Harry Xiong
2
1.8
5/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
5/2
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x wisp o' will (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
4.1
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (55)
5/2F
3g oamaru force (AUS) x nordice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$11,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Grandview
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Adrian Coome Racing
4
4.6
3/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
3/1
4m rubick (AUS) x carmen over baby (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
5.1
14/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
14/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x black cherry blue (AUS) (classic de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
60/1
T: P W Keenan
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
60/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x yahilu (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.4
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
14/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.2
Tiddly (10)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
13
40/1
T: M A Currie
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
40/1
7m red dazzler (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14.8
40/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
40/1
4g publishing (AUS) x deb's spirit (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 4 - Brian Dalton 100th B'day-Bm65 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.64 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
4/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunbrody Power,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merrynvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
15/2
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
1
1/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (54)
1/1F
4m holy roman emperor (IRE) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock/Matt Cumani Racing
4
2
12/1
T: B D Azel
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
12/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (56)
16/1
4m requinto (IRE) x shizao (IRE) (alzao (USA))
7
3.5
7/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
7/1
4r charge forward (AUS) x glade (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
4.3
30/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
30/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Happy 21st B'day T Gunning-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
8/11F
6m sebring (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sneferu, The Kipling Girl, Toomai,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
11/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (56)
11/2
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
5.1
40/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
40/1
6m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Hammock Racing / John Sargent Racing
4
6.4
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
5m sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
7.4
9/2
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
9/2
6
7.9
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
30/1
6g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
10.2
16/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: N Day (54)
16/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
21.5
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Galloway (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Dubious @ Aquis In 2020 (Bm68) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.93 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
13/4
5g warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
1/1F
4m rothesay (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.1
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
4/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: S Galloway (54)
25/1
6m street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (57.5)
80/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
3
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
12/1
5m pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.5
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (55)
60/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
5
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
9/1
6g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Pierata @ Aquis In 2020 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
7/1
5g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earp, Yes Baby Yes,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
2
2.3
Stoked (9)
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
4/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Glenn Makauskas
3
2.8
15/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: N Day (59.5)
15/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
4
5.1
15/8F
T: David Murphy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
15/8F
5
6.1
30/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: B Pengelly (58)
30/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.2
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (55)
7/2
4m olympic glory (IRE) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8
15/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
15/2
4m carlton house (USA) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
9
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x raise up (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
9.1
100/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: J L Taylor (56)
100/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.4
Nakanai (15)
80/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54)
80/1
12g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57)
14/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Betajet,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Pengelly (59)
7/4
6g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
9/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/2
4
3.3
16/1
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: S Galloway (55.5)
16/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
12/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x romare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
11.8
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: G Colless (57)
7/4F
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
23.3
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: A Spinks (59)
100/1
5g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.