Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Condev Cares Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.94 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/4
3f headwater (AUS) x swaane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (56.5)
7/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
2.6
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
4/1
5
2.9
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
6/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
100/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
8.2
50/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
50/1
3f outreach (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
8
9.7
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
80/1
3f benfica (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Marquee Dev. Parnters Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.12 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
15/4
3g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Kaique (10)
40/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x moon dragon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
6/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
6/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
3.6
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/2
5
4.4
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
13/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
6
4.6
7/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Emily Atkinson (51.5)
7/2F
7
5.6
12/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x my lucky escape (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
7.1
4/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
4/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x sheza falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
11.9
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
12/1
3f husson (ARG) x ryan's rogue (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
18.2
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (56.5)
50/1
3g press statement (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Saba Bros Tiling Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.42 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (58)
1/4F
2f rothesay (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Come,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
2c bobby's kitten (USA) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.2
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: Chris Caserta (58)
10/1
2g domesday (AUS) x sweet savannah (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
8.7
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
15/1
5
9.7
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x dinicanbern (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
13.5
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (58)
30/1
2g domesday (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
15
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
40/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x double light (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 4 - Homecorp Property Group Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.13 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
7/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Somnia (10)
15/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
15/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.8
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x french poppy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
7.3
10/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
10/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
7.5
60/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
60/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.6
13/2
T: C W Weston
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
13/2
4m mahisara (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
7
8.9
80/1
T: C H Richardson
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
80/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.4
Zabcan (3)
15/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
15/4
4g zabexpress (AUS) x pettican (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.8
50/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x zali (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10
Dotned (6)
9/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
9/2
4m lucas cranach (GER) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Celebrate Int. Women's Day-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.20 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
13/4
Winning siblings: Snow Secret, What A Deeza,
This nick: 33 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
20/1
5g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
5/2F
4
1.6
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
11/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
2.4
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/1
7
3.9
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
5g mahisara (AUS) x bilinga bay (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 6 - The Salty Fox At Rydges (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.92 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
3/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x high ace (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
5/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
3.3
5/2
T: D Lane
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (57)
6/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x suggest (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Spyre Group Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.78 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
13/8F
7g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Elixir (2)
7/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
7/4
3
3.5
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
4/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.5
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
12/1
5
6
8/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7
Shijin (8)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 8 - Barben Archit. Hardware (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.56 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
25/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Cossie (9)
15/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Wendy Peel (54)
15/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
8/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3
4/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (59)
4/9F
4g wandjina (AUS) x lady colours (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
25/1
7
5.1
11/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: N Fazackerley (59)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
30/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 9 - Condev Construction (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.76 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: J Grisedale (56)
30/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Winning siblings: Execute At Dawn, Our Bush Lawyer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
11/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
11/4
4g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
1.6
11/4F
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
11/4F
4g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55)
40/1
6
2.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
8
3.9
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
9/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.4
40/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
40/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.