Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 27

Race 1 - Heineken Gc Cup On Sale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.02
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/11F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
4/11F
Winning siblings: He Knows,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
18
13/2
T: Brendan Jones
R: N Thomas (58)
13/2
2g mahisara (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
24.3
7/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (54)
7/2
2f super one (AUS) x great gal (AUS) (all american (AUS))
4
29.1
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54.5)
40/1
5
33.9
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (58)
16/1
2g domesday (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Total Tools Burleigh Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:58.85 (40.85)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
13/4
This nick: 113 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/15F
T: Gary & John Moore
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
8/15F
3g sebring (AUS) x swing sensation (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
5.8
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: S Galloway (57)
8/1
4
6.1
50/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: B Pengelly (57)
50/1
5
7.6
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (55)
40/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
19.6
12/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x musica royale (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
24.1
14/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (55)
14/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x previous (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Thoroughbred Sales Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:56.65 (40.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
15/4
3
2
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (54)
7/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
7/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
5.5
2/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
2/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Bostik Aust Smart Adhesives-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.15 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Oh Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Bizou (6)
11/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (54)
11/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x dutch romance (GB) (dutch art (GB))
3
3.6
15/8
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
15/8
4g the wow signal (IRE) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4
7/4F
T: T Button
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/4F
5
7.8
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (54.5)
6/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Makita Aust One Battery Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.17 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (57)
4/11F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x river dove (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: S Galloway (54)
8/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
8.8
15/4
T: Ben Hull
R: Wendy Peel (51)
15/4
3f press statement (AUS) x marvellous that (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
10.6
14/1
T: T A Hall
R: A Spinks (54)
14/1
5m equiano (FR) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 6 - Total Tools Burleigh Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.05 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
9/4F
3f dundeel (NZ) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Power, Snitzkraft, Vienna Power,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
15/1
3
1.9
5/2
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
5/2
3g sweynesse (AUS) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
4
5.4
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
25/1
3f husson (ARG) x ryan's rogue (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
8.4
20/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
6
8.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
9/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x profits rock (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.5
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
3/1
4g archipenko (USA) x macnamara (GB) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
10.7
Zabcan (5)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
50/1
4g zabexpress (AUS) x pettican (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11.2
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Alex Patis (54)
60/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Dewalt Aust Tough (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.97 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: Shane Everson
R: M Mc Guren (58)
9/4
4m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
13/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
11/2
6m squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.4
Cossie (9)
6/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
6/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
5.2
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
16/1
3g agitate (AUS) x royalsyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.4
Nakanai (13)
60/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
60/1
12g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
30/1
8
8.7
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Pengelly (62.5)
20/1
9
8.8
Pythia (12)
16/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (54)
16/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Total Tools Burleigh Waters-60 (1800m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:57.27 (39.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Ruru (7)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x keysbrook (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Ginja (2)
4/1F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
4/1F
3
2.5
100/1
T: C W Weston
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
100/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
4
2.9
9/2
T: David Scanes
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
9/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4.2
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
11/1
6
4.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (58)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
8
8.2
8/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
8/1
9
10
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Grisedale (54)
15/1
3f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
19.3
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
20/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x lion force (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
38.1
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: S Galloway (57.5)
11/1
Race 9 - House Of Heineken May 8 Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.92 (39.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x diana's star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
15/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x valley of success (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
6.1
8/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Emily Atkinson (52.5)
8/1
4
7.1
8/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (58)
8/1
3g el roca (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
10.1
100/1
T: J D Wilson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
5m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
10.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
5/1
3f headwater (AUS) x swaane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
16.1
9/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
9/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x jazz fusion (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
8
16.3
Liara (4)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
2/1F
9
43.6
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (54)
10/1
4g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.