Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, April 2

Race 1 - Rotary Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:00.74
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
40/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.50)
40/1
4m press card (USA) x beaugean (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: MS A DAVIES
R: J PARR (56.00)
5/2
4m belong to me (USA) x princess dawn (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
0.8
3/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
3/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4.5
7/4F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (57.00)
7/4F
3f piccolo (GB) x courageous dancer (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
5.8
9/2
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B HULL (54.50)
9/2
6
12.5
12/1
T: S FARLEY
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
12/1
3f dyslexia (AUS) x flirting rules (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Rotary Mdn Hcp (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 2:16.58
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B POULUS (54.50)
7/2
4m galileo (IRE) x vaux (AUS) (centro (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gotashotaway, Pieres,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: J P FINN
R: J FORD (53.50)
16/1
5g res judicata (GB) x sunset leap (NZ) (salmon leap (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
T: G H WALTER
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
6/1
4g pentire (GB) x sugarland (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
4
4.4
MOTIVE (3)
9/4F
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
9/4F
3g reset (AUS) x hampden park (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.6
13/4
T: W P CAVE
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
13/4
5g iglesia (AUS) x bright blue (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
16.5
13/4
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
13/4
4m mister c. (USA) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 3 - The Living Choice Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.00
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: DAVID HUGHES
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
10/9F
5g danske (NZ) x wychwood rose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Beauty Flash,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
SNELL (6)
13/4
T: G A ROGERSON
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
13/4
3
4.8
3/1
T: D P SMITH
R: M A BUTLER (56.00)
3/1
3g beautiful crown (USA) x genoese (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
12.7
RADACA (9)
20/1
T: D C ROBB
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
20/1
4g universal prince (AUS) x top down (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
14.2
5/1
T: D C ROBB
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
5/1
5g umatilla (NZ) x jorocca (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Central Coast Motor Group Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.17
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: J DENHAM
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
9/4F
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
15/2
3g viscount (AUS) x shining asset (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: R W SIMPSON
R: J PENZA (56.50)
7/2
3g danewin (AUS) x jezabelle (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
3
9/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (55.00)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
20/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x concert star (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
6
7
VAULT (18)
10/1
T: J DENHAM
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
10/1
7
8.6
12/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
12/1
3g invincible spirit (IRE) x jorocca (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
9.3
NADA (12)
10/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
10/1
9
10.8
7/1
T: W P CAVE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
7/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x timidity (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
10
18.6
30/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: MS E WILSON (52.00)
30/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x pussycat (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 5 - Tarragal Glen Retirement Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:40.97
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
4/5F
4g commands (AUS) x best percentage (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
10/1
T: R W SIMPSON
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.00)
10/1
5g danewin (AUS) x lady betsy (IRE) (simply great (FR))
3
5.9
20/1
T: MS J CASHIN
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
20/1
5g orpen (USA) x no etoile (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
6
11/4
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (58.00)
11/4
4g bahri (USA) x hawriyah (USA) (dayjur (USA))
5
11.9
20/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
20/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fancy miss (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
12.8
40/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
40/1
4h johannesburg (USA) x zarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
14.7
4/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: MS E WILSON (55.00)
4/1
4g dehere (USA) x private session (USA) (private account (USA))
8
23.9
60/1
T: M J HUDSON
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
60/1
4g masterclass (USA) x quick glance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 6 - Sita Enviro. Solutions Hcp-71 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Heavy Time: 1:06.52
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1F
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: TIM CLARK (59.50)
3/1F
5g black hawk (GB) x jester kiss (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubai's Kiss, Falvelisa,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
ASHBAA (6)
7/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
7/2
4h anabaa (USA) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
3.3
7/2
T: A G SCORSE
R: J PARR (57.50)
7/2
5g beautiful crown (USA) x our indian ruby (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
5.5
4/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
4/1
6g adventurous (AUS) x mississippi gamble (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
9.3
6/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P J FALVEY (57.50)
6/1
5g dyslexia (AUS) x east maitland (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
10.7
7/1
T: P M PERRY
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.00)
7/1
4h fasliyev (USA) x suburban (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
19.7
16/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
16/1
4m street cry (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Race 7 - Walker Bros Platinum Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy Time: 1:43.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: P M PERRY
R: J FORD (53.50)
15/2
4g dracula (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4
T: D P SMITH
R: TIM CLARK (55.00)
13/4
5g giant's causeway (USA) x scribbling (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
2.9
11/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
11/1
4
3.6
11/2
T: A L OLSEN
R: R THOMPSON (53.50)
11/2
6g montjeu (IRE) x zerlina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.7
7/2
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: J PENZA (53.50)
7/2
3f giant's causeway (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
6
4.9
5/2F
T: ROD CRAIG
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
5/2F
5g intergaze (AUS) x come in glory (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5
SECORD (8)
12/1
T: P M PERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
12/1
Race 8 - Gosford Shoreline Rest. Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.53
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
5/2F
3f mossman (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: NERISSA COWELL
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
15/2
4m dash for cash (AUS) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: R THOMPSON (53.00)
12/1
3f bureaucracy (NZ) x revisit (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
4
3.5
3/1
T: P M PERRY
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
3/1
4m johannesburg (USA) x venetta (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.8
5/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (58.50)
5/1
3f king cugat (USA) x best of babylon (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
6
7/2
T: K J BERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.50)
7/2
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x avarice (AUS) (cardell (USA))
7
6.6
9/1
T: M CALTABIANO
R: T JONES (53.50)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.