Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Sunday, April 12

Race 1 - Todayscountry94one Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 2:13.95
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
9/10F
4g naturalism (NZ) x pusan (NZ) (sackford (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: MS W LAPOINTE
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
12/1
5m fubu (AUS) x centennial eyes (AUS) (pride of century (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1
T: MS J CASHIN
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
5/1
5g orpen (USA) x no etoile (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
5.7
4/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C AGNEW (57.50)
4/1
3g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x partial eclipse (USA) (crafty prospector (USA))
5
6.4
9/1
T: J P FINN
R: J FORD (58.00)
9/1
5g res judicata (GB) x sunset leap (NZ) (salmon leap (USA))
6
7.9
10/1
T: A G WILLIAMS
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
10/1
5g secret savings (USA) x gorgeous gussy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Race 2 - P F I Net Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:57.64
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
HANDOUT (13)
15/4
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
15/4
3g lujain (USA) x crafty handout (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tuncurry Tiger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
CONNY (1)
16/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
16/1
3g conatus (AUS) x archway's baby (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.8
15/4
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (54.00)
15/4
3f viscount (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (54.00)
9/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.6
15/2
T: M J CLOUT
R: P GOODE (54.00)
15/2
6
8.2
25/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: P ROBL (54.00)
25/1
3f shrewdy (AUS) x miss plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
8.9
12/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: J FORD (54.00)
12/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x star sapphire (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
8
11.8
30/1
T: CRAIG ROBERTS
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
30/1
9
13
25/1
T: S G HOOD
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
25/1
3g high rolling (AUS) x stain (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
13.5
30/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: P J FALVEY (56.00)
30/1
11
14.1
30/1
T: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
30/1
12
15.3
7/1
T: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD
R: L CUMBERLAND (52.00)
7/1
3f full and by (NZ) x dark zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 3 - C. Coast Glass & Glazing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.88
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
11/2
3f carnegie (IRE) x pomme de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.50)
11/4F
3g magic albert (AUS) x sharmez (NZ) (red anchor (NZ))
3
1
13/4
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (57.50)
13/4
3g elusive quality (USA) x only one night (FR) (night shift (USA))
4
3.2
9/1
T: DAVID PFIEFFER
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
9/1
5
4.1
10/1
T: A J DENHAM
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
10/1
3f catbird (AUS) x rewhite (AUS) (vain (AUS))
6
6.6
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: J FORD (58.00)
9/2
4g spartacus (AUS) x go maddy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T: A M BRITT
R: L CUMBERLAND (56.00)
11/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x tip toe in (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
10.3
20/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x gold earrings (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
11.8
4/1
T: DEAN WALLACE
R: J PARR (58.00)
4/1
4g marechal (AUS) x cafe d'amour (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.6
40/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
40/1
4g ron bon (USA) x ride me high (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
Race 4 - Hutchinson W'sale Meat Hcp-70 (2600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good Time: 2:48.38
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: P J QUINN
R: R THOMPSON (54.50)
4/1
4m all courage (AUS) x papers (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: VIC BATES
R: J INNES (55.50)
7/1
7g dream well (FR) x aggressive (NZ) (val dansant (CAN))
3
1.7
11/4
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
11/4
4m van nistelrooy (USA) x talaga (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
4
2.9
11/4
T: S FARLEY
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
11/4
5
11.2
5/2F
T: G M BEGG
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
5/2F
4g danewin (AUS) x dynamite lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
12.6
25/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: P J FALVEY (53.00)
25/1
Race 5 - Strawberry Hill Stud Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:57.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: MS A DAVIES
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
7/4F
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: N E MCGUCKIN
R: J INNES (54.50)
5/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x annajo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (57.50)
9/2
3g catbird (AUS) x finito fling (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
3.2
11/4
T: DAVID PFIEFFER
R: P ROBL (54.50)
11/4
4m general nediym (AUS) x sphaira (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.3
15/4
T: J DENHAM
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
15/4
6
3.7
STUDS (9)
14/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
14/1
5m armidale (AUS) x gold earrings (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 6 - Strawberry Hill Stud Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: M C CONNERS
R: P ROBL (54.50)
11/4
3f galileo (IRE) x canicula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
NIXIE (3)
5/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
5/2F
4g octagonal (NZ) x titillate (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.5
11/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J INNES (54.50)
11/1
4
10.6
11/4
T: A J EDMONDS
R: J PARR (55.50)
11/4
5g octagonal (NZ) x uniforms (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
14.5
11/2
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
11/2
3g planchet (AUS) x dandice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
15.6
14/1
T: MS J CASHIN
R: P GOODE (55.50)
14/1
3g carnegie (IRE) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
7
27.9
30/1
T: D R IRVING
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
30/1
4m generous (IRE) x stitches (AUS) (alzao (USA))
Race 7 - Niks Furniture Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:11.24
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
11/2
4m faltaat (USA) x zoe's appeal (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Winning siblings: Arabian Night, King Faalcon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (55.50)
9/10F
3f strategic (AUS) x mielleuse (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (53.50)
5/1
3f way of light (USA) x kissada (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: D P SMITH
R: C AGNEW (57.00)
9/2
5m show a heart (AUS) x go reeta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.50)
25/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x lead us not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
4
8/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J FORD (55.50)
8/1
4m galileo (IRE) x follow the sails (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
7
6.3
20/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: B POULUS (55.00)
20/1
6m catbird (AUS) x little voodoo (AUS) (the little count (NZ))
8
12.5
60/1
T: J P FINN
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
60/1
6m frisco view (USA) x she's audacious (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 8 - Noppen Air Pty Ltd Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: K J BERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
8/1
4g telesto (USA) x queen's blessing (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
Winning siblings: March Home,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
9/1
3
1.3
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.50)
20/1
4g rossini (USA) x l'gem (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
1.6
RICHART (11)
9/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
9/1
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x zallaka (IRE) (shardari (IRE))
5
2.1
3/1F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: MITCHELL BELL (58.00)
3/1F
4g bianconi (USA) x intermezzo (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
2.2
15/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (53.50)
15/2
5g distant music (USA) x prima model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.3
ASHBAA (6)
7/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: J FORD (56.50)
7/1
4h anabaa (USA) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
3.5
80/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: P J FALVEY (53.00)
80/1
3g mossman (AUS) x del du jour (AUS) (be my guest (USA))
9
3.7
14/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: B POULUS (54.50)
14/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x hosanna (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
5
7/1
T: P M PERRY
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
7/1
4g choisir (AUS) x perfect draw (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
11
8.6
10/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
10/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x maitland miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
9.1
ROBBED (14)
40/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: C AGNEW (53.50)
40/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x upheld (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
13
11
15/2
T: CRAIG ROBERTS
R: R THOMPSON (57.50)
15/2
14
13.9
20/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J INNES (57.00)
20/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x seibu (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.