Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 6

Race 1 - City Farmers Markets Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (57)
8/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57)
9/4
3
2.3
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (60)
13/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
15/1
4m stryker (AUS) x rose among thorns (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.9
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (58)
5/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
6.2
14/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.67 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pygmy (7)
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/8F
3f new approach (IRE) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Amateurish, Bantam, Galah, Miniature, Tiny Taj,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58)
5/2
4g octagonal (NZ) x key to the city (AUS) (playing hours (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
7/2
4
2.4
4/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
4/1
5
6.1
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: C G O'Brien (57)
60/1
4g viscount (AUS) x eliza dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
16.7
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J R Collett (55)
25/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
17.6
150/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
150/1
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.73 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (58)
13/8
Winning siblings: Hello Al, Merciless, Stagger,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/2
3f street cry (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
3f congrats (USA) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.6
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/8F
3c denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x america bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.8
100/1
T: G M Brown
R: P King (55)
100/1
3c ad valorem (USA) x just fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.6
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55)
50/1
Race 4 - Lambton Bowls Sports Club-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.04 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: P M Farrell
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2F
3f al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Desert Dreamer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (61)
15/4
7g niello (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/1
3c more than ready (USA) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
8g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
7/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.2
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms W Costin (57)
11/1
5m stratum (AUS) x kapalua bay (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.3
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/4
4m authorized (IRE) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Oncourse Tours Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
6/1
3g street cry (IRE) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
4/1
3
3.9
Snipes (4)
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/8F
3c lonhro (AUS) x assertive guest (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.7
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (56.5)
6/1
5
6.9
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (58.5)
16/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
9.2
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (57.5)
16/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
10
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x moonflute (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10.8
66/1
T: David Payne
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
66/1
3f so you think (NZ) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
11.5
Erebor (6)
16/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57.5)
16/1
3c spinning world (USA) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Bellbird Committee Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
13/8F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
100/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: J Parr (56.5)
100/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x you're beautiful (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.9
14/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (56.5)
14/1
3g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: J Penza (57)
60/1
6m shovhog (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x sister re (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.8
66/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
66/1
6g bootleg (AUS) x worth her wait (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms A Threadwell (57)
100/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x sagas (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6.8
Maekit (11)
15/1
T: A D Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/1
3f roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
7.9
9/2
T: J Louizos
R: C G O'Brien (59)
9/2
4g econsul (NZ) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms W Costin (59)
100/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x desert magic (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 7 - Melbourne Cup @ The Eg (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.69 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dialect, Mauzel, Velites,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
11/1
5m excellent art (GB) x bella caile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
2.6
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
5
3.8
20/1
T: G E Campbell
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x balrow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (56)
60/1
7
5.3
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
6m conatus (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (54.5)
30/1
6m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.2
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B McDougall (58.5)
9/4
5m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Star 104.5 Live @ The Eg (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
6/4F
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x accretion (USA) (cozzene (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.4
16/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Adkins (53)
16/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.2
Zroya (8)
66/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
66/1
6m domesday (AUS) x thine eyes (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
3.3
13/8
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (55.5)
13/8
3f krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
4
14/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (51)
14/1
5g enemy of average (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.