Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, December 1

Race 1 - Breakers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.08 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (58)
13/8
Winning siblings: Black Misty, Fast Shanti, Rothesay, Sensei,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54.5)
6/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x lady diva (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.6
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58)
20/1
Race 2 - Rheem (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (61.5)
5/4F
4g congrats (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (61)
5/2
5g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.1
7/2
T: Ms J Pracey
R: G Schofield (61.5)
7/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x reiby royale (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
5.3
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
5
6.4
11/2
T: Tina Rogers
R: A Adkins (59)
11/2
6
6.5
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
40/1
5g hard spun (USA) x whatyoudoin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Pipemakers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
11/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57)
9/2
3
1.5
13/8
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
13/8
4m charge forward (AUS) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55.5)
6/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x centaine haze (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
7
60/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
6
16.5
66/1
T: K J Miller
R: S Lisnyy (59)
66/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x fiery scholar (AUS) (fiery match (AUS))
Race 4 - Rinnai Australia Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.56 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (59.5)
3/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (59)
7/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x mist (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms N Burrells (51)
30/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
5.9
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
13/4
4g starcraft (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
5
6.1
11/8F
T: G R Nickson
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
11/8F
6
7.9
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
12/1
3f al maher (AUS) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
11.6
60/1
T: E B Holland
R: G Buckley (54)
60/1
6m street sense (USA) x instant reward (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 5 - Caroma Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/9F
3g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Moki (2)
30/1
T: R D Collett
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
30/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
3
3.5
7/2
T: G McFarlane
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/2
3f shrapnel (AUS) x frosty ebony (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.6
Jawdaa (4)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/2
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.7
Enmity (3)
16/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
5m time thief (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
7.2
50/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Rachel King (53.5)
50/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
10.4
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
Race 6 - Brian Hilton Toyota Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.61 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/15F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Schofield (59)
8/15F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Infinity Endeavour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.8
9/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (54.5)
9/1
4
7.4
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/2
3g street cry (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.1
16/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
5g spinning world (USA) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
12.2
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (54.5)
9/1
7
18.5
60/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: L Cumberland (59)
60/1
6g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
8
20.7
Ciqala (4)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (57)
25/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x indrani (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Robson Civil Projects Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B McDougall (57.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x miss alia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Little Jatz, Rewalia, Songs Of Ireland,
This nick: 43 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58.5)
5/2
4g charge forward (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.5
66/1
T: F T Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
66/1
5m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.8
9/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: Rachel King (52)
9/4F
5
2.6
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (55)
9/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
10/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
10/1
7
3.1
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/2
3f arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.6
Basking (10)
100/1
T: R J Price
R: S Pollard (54)
100/1
9
6.8
12/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
12/1
Race 8 - Eris McCarthy (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.29 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59.5)
4/5F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (58.5)
3/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.6
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
4.1
Racy (4)
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (58)
8/1
5
4.5
30/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (61)
30/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Deanne Panya (60)
12/1
6m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
7
6.1
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
16/1
3f mossman (AUS) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
7.3
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B McDougall (52.5)
25/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x fermata (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8
20/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.