Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, December 31

Race 1 - Mann Street Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
7/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x highland mary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Raiders Robbed,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
6/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x brilliant jewel (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.1
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
11/2
5
5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (55.5)
5/1
6
5.9
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
25/1
4m tickets (AUS) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
9.5
66/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (57.5)
66/1
3c zoffany (IRE) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Coast Connect Prov & Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel King (56.5)
2/1F
4g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
3/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.3
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
2/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
4
7.2
6/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (56)
6/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9.6
60/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Charles Bishop (55)
60/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x staley dawn (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
9.9
Itasca (3)
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
7
10.3
20/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B McDougall (55.5)
20/1
3g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
12.6
25/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: P King (55)
25/1
4m tickets (AUS) x emeraude (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
18.7
25/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
25/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x sativa (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
10
21.3
40/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Victoire (55)
40/1
6h delzao (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
26
50/1
T: Grant Allard
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
50/1
3g pluck (USA) x red to riches (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - This Is The Life (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.29 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Tina Rogers
R: P King (62)
7/2
Winning siblings: Chater De Lago, Cocinero, New Page,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
7
40/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Rachel King (61)
40/1
5g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
7.3
6/1
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (62.5)
6/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.4
80/1
T: Kellie Nicholls
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
80/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Victoire (54)
30/1
7
8.2
2/1F
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (60.5)
2/1F
4g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.9
40/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: L F Roche (57)
40/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
12.6
11/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
11/4
4g excellent art (GB) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14.3
50/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
50/1
4m time thief (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Central Coast Cup (Bm62) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:44.98 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (57)
9/4F
3g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Centauraine, Glancing, Kastelos, Kopite, Matagami,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: B McDougall (53.5)
4/1
5m husson (ARG) x regardez moi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: V B Jones
R: C G O'Brien (60)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x miss right note (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
4
2.1
9/2
T: P R Atkins
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/2
7g lucky owners (NZ) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: P King (55.5)
8/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
9/4F
T: P Cheers
R: A Gibbons (61)
9/4F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
46.6
60/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: Ms M Weir (51)
60/1
Race 5 - The Arthouse Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.57 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
7/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: P King (54)
6/1
4m dubleo (USA) x minnesong (AUS) (brahms (USA))
3
1.8
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L F Roche (57)
13/4
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
7/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (60)
16/1
4g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: B McDougall (55)
25/1
5m alert (ARG) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
6.3
Lakshme (13)
15/1
T: J Louizos
R: S Lisnyy (54)
15/1
4g econsul (NZ) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4m time thief (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
100
7/2
T: B A Partelle
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Central Coast Stadium Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.97 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
8/11F
3f new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Demonstrate, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (57)
7/2
3g arlington (AUS) x my pirouette (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
4/1
3f star witness (AUS) x glenrae girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L F Roche (57)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
5.9
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: P King (55)
12/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.4
Jaxim (4)
66/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
66/1
3g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
6.9
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (57)
60/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Rachel King (53.5)
25/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
3g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
10
10.5
50/1
T: W D Slater
R: B McDougall (53)
50/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
12.6
50/1
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (55)
50/1
3f mossman (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
18.5
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
100/1
3g temple dane (AUS) x princess prue (AUS) (pre catelan (AUS))
Race 7 - The Peninsula Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.89 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (55.5)
13/4
3f so you think (NZ) x graceful lily (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
8/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.6
Kokopu (3)
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.8
11/4F
T: Adam Duggan
R: B McDougall (59)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x bling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
12/1
T: G L Payne
R: Rachel King (52.5)
12/1
6
3.4
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.9
Talisa (8)
9/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: P King (54)
9/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
100/1
T: E B Holland
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
100/1
6m street sense (USA) x instant reward (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
6.3
13/2
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
13/2
10
7.1
100/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
4g tickets (AUS) x verrekeen (AUS) (noverre (USA))
11
7.2
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x starry way (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
7.7
40/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.