Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, June 1

Race 1 - Wine Degustation At Teg Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.52 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Chalk (1)
11/8F
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (59)
11/8F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Leaven Of Malice, Mildred, Salterton,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2
3f choisir (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
1.8
7/1
T: R L Pearse
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/1
4
2.9
13/2
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
13/2
3g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
5
3.5
Jawdaa (5)
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/2
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
6.1
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: P King (55.5)
40/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.7
25/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
3f time thief (AUS) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - The Fruit Spot Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.02 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (57)
8/1
4m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Military Tactic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Hamiko (8)
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (57)
8/11F
4m snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.7
10/1
T: J Louizos
R: J Penza (59)
10/1
4g econsul (NZ) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.1
66/1
T: C P Thurston
R: J Kehoe (59)
66/1
5g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
6.6
100/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 3 - Christmas In July At Teg-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.10 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/6F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
4/6F
3f savabeel (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (58.5)
11/2
5m teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: R Thompson (60)
12/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x perjurer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
50/1
T: L J Tilley
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x witch partner (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
25/1
7
4.1
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: P King (61.5)
9/2
Race 4 - Comedy Night At Teg Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.77 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
7/4F
3g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Itamay, Shamalia, Smiling City,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: William Kenning
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
2/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.7
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
3/1
4g makfi (GB) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x cornersoff (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3
10/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
10/1
6
4.2
Muse (8)
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (52)
40/1
3g husson (ARG) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.3
66/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
66/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Club Troppo Reunion Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.26 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (57)
60/1
2g your song (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
15/8F
3
3.5
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
16/1
2c choisir (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.6
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
11/4
2c dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.7
Coorg (1)
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
13/4
2c denman (AUS) x madikeri (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (57)
12/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x the look of love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.2
Zegota (12)
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
16/1
9
7.7
20/1
T: N R Ward
R: Josh Adams (57)
20/1
2g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
10
7.8
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (57)
60/1
2g pierro (AUS) x wittenoom way (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.3
200/1
T: A G Scorse
R: G Buckley (55)
200/1
Race 6 - Star 104.5 Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Rockit (5)
7/1
T:
R: R Hutchings (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: Bandahara, Eagle Island,
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
5/2F
3g street cry (IRE) x renaissance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.6
11/4
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (56)
11/4
4
0.7
11/4
T: M A Kropp
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
11/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x bling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.4
4/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: C W Brown (54.5)
4/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
14.5
60/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Kehoe (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Tabcorp Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (56)
5/1
3f host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Ile Aux Cygnes, Player One,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
2/1F
3f star witness (AUS) x jesterchine (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Avdulla (59)
2/1F
3f lonhro (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.9
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
60/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: J Penza (54)
60/1
5m strada (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4
Happy (11)
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Sam Clarke (56.5)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x laikipia (IRE) (green desert (USA))
8
5.5
150/1
T: G D Gerard
R: G Buckley (54)
150/1
7m bite the bullet (USA) x appian (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 8 - Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.95 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gids, She Commands,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (55)
2/1F
4m all american (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/1
4g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1
10/1
T: Will Clarken
R: B Shinn (59)
10/1
3f so you think (NZ) x graceful lily (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
2.1
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: G Schofield (58)
6/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (57)
12/1
8g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
4
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.1
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (56)
25/1
9
4.8
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
16/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
6.5
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
14/1
4m congrats (USA) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
11
8.3
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
20/1
4g street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.