Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, July 20

Race 1 - Brisbane Water Glass Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ajani (1)
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (59.5)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
3f wanted (AUS) x sami queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3
7/2
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel King (55)
7/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x highland mary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4
11/2
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
11/2
4g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
4m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.5
5/2F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/2F
2g longhorn (AUS) x karliyka (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - The Sunken Monkey Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.25 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/4
2g stratum (AUS) x fleeting touch (USA) (touch gold (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
Ibanez (5)
13/4
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56.5)
13/4
2f choisir (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
3
4.5
13/8F
T: G K White
R: B Shinn (58)
13/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.6
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
2c all too hard (AUS) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.2
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
100/1
3f dylan thomas (IRE) x maid of antrim (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (56)
30/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
9.3
40/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
40/1
6m shovhog (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
12.2
Avize (6)
100/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
100/1
5m conatus (AUS) x markay rose (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Pearce's Plastering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Feirin (4)
3/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58)
3/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x randaroo (USA) (gold case (USA))
Winning siblings: Beacon Of Hope, Rockaroo,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Zoeasy (8)
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x easy play (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
12/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3.8
11/4
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
11/4
3f casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Shinn (58)
9/1
6
4.1
10/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: J Parr (58)
10/1
3f eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.6
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/2F
2f street cry (IRE) x altar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
40/1
2f mossman (AUS) x lady's wish (USA) (johar (USA))
9
7.6
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (58)
100/1
4m shocking (AUS) x wildcoast (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
10.4
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Penza (58)
40/1
3f tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Erina R L F C Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.65 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Abduction, Perdicaris, Reparations, Retrieve,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
7.7
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
5
8.9
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (57)
13/4
3f sebring (AUS) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9.3
9/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59)
9/4
3g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
17.6
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (57)
150/1
5m choisir (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 5 - The Glason Group (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.53 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Mitch Newman
R: A G Robinson (59)
5/2F
3g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
3.5
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
15/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
3.7
4/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (56)
4/1
5
4.3
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
7m mossman (AUS) x just bess (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: B McDougall (58)
16/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
7
6.5
Aperta (10)
100/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.6
15/1
T: P Cheers
R: Deanne Panya (53)
15/1
4g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
7.2
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J R Collett (55)
7/2
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
Race 6 - The Coast & Ctry Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/1
5g power of destiny (AUS) x juju (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonsai,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/4F
3g northern meteor (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.4
Sonoran (10)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
13/2
2g commands (AUS) x margham (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
40/1
5
2.1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
2g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: David Reynolds
R: R Hutchings (59)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: R L Pearse
R: K Jennings (59)
40/1
4g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5
80/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
80/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x bon ace (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
5.6
Dapkos (2)
11/4
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C W Brown (59)
11/4
3g denman (AUS) x jelgava (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 7 - The Entrance Leagues Clb-Bm59 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.71 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (59)
11/4
5g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iberian Lace, Our Bellagio Miss, Pandeia,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Adkins (56.5)
16/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (59)
9/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (59.5)
5/1
8g dubleo (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (57)
8/1
4g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
Lozza (4)
6/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
6/1
5g excites (AUS) x teens (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.5
5/2F
T: Ms W Roche
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/2F
3c smart missile (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (58)
20/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x danish puss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
30/1
5g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 8 - The Grange Hotel (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56)
9/4
2f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Miss Starway, Tammany Hall,
This nick: 25 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
8/11F
3
0.7
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.6
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
5
5.6
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Brock Ryan (59)
6/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x woppitt (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
40/1
6m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.