Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 5

Race 1 - Gosford City Markets Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.95 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lightz (1)
8/11F
T: J and G Lee
R: B Shinn (59)
8/11F
3g sepoy (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
3.2
Vacate (5)
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
15/4
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
9.3
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/2
4m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
9.5
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
22.3
Allaru (3)
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (55.5)
40/1
4g bernardini (USA) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Tooheys Prov & Ctry Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.74 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2
3
2
Zanjan (7)
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x chic gal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.6
15/1
T: T J Bartley
R: T Angland (59)
15/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
5
4.3
13/8F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (56.5)
13/8F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
4.4
Hozier (8)
80/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (56.5)
80/1
3g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
6.3
60/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
60/1
8
25.4
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Adkins (57)
150/1
5m prince arthur (AUS) x j'attendrai (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm69) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.12 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/4F
3c all too hard (AUS) x panipique (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wichita Warrior,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Gadfly (1)
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (61.5)
3/1
3
0.8
5/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
5/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C W Brown (54)
30/1
5
2.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (58)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J R Collett (57)
7/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Adkins (55)
9/1
7g faltaat (USA) x westmeath (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
4.7
12/1
T: D Lane
R: B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
8m dubai destination (USA) x something else (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
6
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Ford (58)
30/1
5g congrats (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.3
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
30/1
6m shaft (AUS) x little poet (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Race 4 - The Megalonie Special Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/8F
4g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Aruba (9)
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/2
3g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (59)
10/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (59)
11/2
4g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
25/1
4g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56.5)
11/2
3g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
8.2
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
12/1
4g congrats (USA) x mulan princess (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.8
Eyota (2)
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Tim Clark (59)
25/1
9
12.3
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: C G O'Brien (57)
150/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
12.6
150/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
150/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 5 - Melb Cup Races @ The Eg Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
11/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Amateurish, Bantam, Galah, Miniature, Pygmy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (56)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.9
20/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4
3.1
Ruler (2)
13/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/4F
3c sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.6
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56)
5/1
6
4.8
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (58)
8/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
12/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (58)
16/1
3c pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.1
9/2
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Race 6 - Star 104.5 Live (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.74 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/2F
6g danzero (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Lozza (6)
9/2
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58)
9/2
6g excites (AUS) x teens (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (58)
10/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.2
13/4
T: D Lane
R: B Shinn (56.5)
13/4
7g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: R T Dawson
R: G Schofield (58.5)
7/1
8g youthful legs (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
2.2
13/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
13/2
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
12/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 7 - Comedy Nights @ The Eg Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.88 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/2
4m commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleet Dove, One Force,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
7/4F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.6
9/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (55)
9/1
5
2.4
150/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
150/1
5m danewin (AUS) x elegy (USA) (diesis (GB))
6
2.5
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (54)
60/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
2.6
16/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (58)
16/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (57.5)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.5
50/1
T: A Newing
R: A Adkins (54.5)
50/1
4g salade (AUS) x domargo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
7.1
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Dolan (51)
150/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.2
80/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Rachel King (55.5)
80/1
5m tickets (AUS) x maitrise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Debortoli Wines Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.51 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
7/2F
4g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Spirit Force, Ziza Spirit,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (57)
7/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x adsila (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J R Collett (56)
10/1
5g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3
Jayaqua (10)
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (54)
20/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
7/2F
T: R A Freedman
R: G Schofield (59)
7/2F
6
3.4
7/1
T: B A Partelle
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
5/1
T: Terry Evans
R: B Shinn (56)
5/1
5m time thief (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
40/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x baby grand (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6
80/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
5m stryker (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.