Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, January 11

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm61) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.36 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: J R Collett (59)
5/2
5g duporth (AUS) x jujitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hatta,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/4
3
1.1
11/2
T: Benjamin Smith
R: L Cumberland (59)
11/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
4.3
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: B McDougall (52.5)
20/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
6.4
15/8F
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (58)
15/8F
5g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: Ms M Toms (61)
13/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Tooheys Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.77 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x woolwich woman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Scud Missile,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/1
3g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
0.4
80/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (57)
80/1
4m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.8
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
30/1
7g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
5
0.9
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (54.5)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.8
25/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
25/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
4.5
4/6F
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59)
4/6F
4h frankel (GB) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
9
11.3
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
4g grey swallow (IRE) x papier mache (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
14.3
30/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
4g pluck (USA) x coming storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Eve Electrical & Comm. (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.40 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Rachel King (54)
8/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Farolitos,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x zahani (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: D P McDonogh (56.5)
7/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
3/1F
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Parr (59)
3/1F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4
3/1
T: J C Deamer
R: T Angland (56.5)
3/1
4m duporth (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
5
7/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
8.5
25/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: B McDougall (53)
25/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Race 4 - Huckel Excavations Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.89 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lilith (8)
4/11F
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (55)
4/11F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leningrad, Lucian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
15/2
2c sizzling (AUS) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
2.8
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
9/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Rachel King (55)
8/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x maritime (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
5.8
Sarzana (11)
30/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
6
6.7
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
40/1
2f star witness (AUS) x in lighten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57)
30/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.5
100/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
2c arlington (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
Race 5 - Icu Security Cameras Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.87 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
25/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (55.5)
2/1
3
0.8
10/9F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (55.5)
10/9F
3f nicconi (AUS) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
1.3
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (59)
30/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (56)
40/1
3g your song (AUS) x find the cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.5
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (55.5)
15/2
3f commands (AUS) x fratianne (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.6
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
9/1
4m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
5.9
Nanpop (12)
200/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
200/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
10
7.3
80/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (57.5)
80/1
3g denman (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - De Bortoli Takeover Target Qlt (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55.5)
5/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x speedy bell (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
9/4F
7g shaft (AUS) x sounds supreme (AUS) (supremo (USA))
3
1.7
11/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (55.5)
11/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
2
Kudero (7)
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
7g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.7
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
8/1
7g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
3.7
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (59)
13/2
6g denman (AUS) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
5
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
15/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x eldarin (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
5.7
Randiki (10)
66/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (54)
66/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Bill Rutledge Cusick Prel.-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.94 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $45,000
2
1.5
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x my parlay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (60)
5/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x madame trop vite (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.4
30/1
T: A G Scorse
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
30/1
5g floral dynamite (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
5
3
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (55)
15/2
3f choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
5.3
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (59)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x belle of honour (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
7
7.4
60/1
T: P A Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
60/1
8
8.2
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Brock Ryan (56)
9/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x majestic moon (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.