Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, February 22

Race 1 - Tooheys Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.79 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
4/13F
3g pierro (AUS) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blizzard, Smart Supreme, Stormy Elect,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
3.8
16/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: C W Brown (56)
16/1
4g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
9.3
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (54)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
9.4
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
7/2
5
10.3
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Gosford Farmers Markets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.32 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
13/4
4m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (57)
7/2
4m more than ready (USA) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.6
Gacela (6)
40/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (55.5)
40/1
5m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
12/1
4m arlington (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.8
7/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/4F
6
3.8
7/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: Brock Ryan (56)
7/2
4g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Syd Comedy Club @ Teg 24/2-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.13 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Tess Wilkes
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: C W Brown (54)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4
1.9
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
2/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
14/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms M Weir (51)
14/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
6
4.5
11/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: S Pollard (54.5)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
7
6.3
11/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (54.5)
11/1
4g tickets (AUS) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (58)
11/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: G Backhouse
R: N Callow (55.5)
20/1
3
2.6
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (59.5)
9/10F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
20/1
3g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.8
Lightz (1)
2/1
T: J and G Lee
R: G Schofield (60)
2/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
T: G Prosser
R: A Adkins (54)
11/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.4
66/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (57.5)
66/1
4g authorized (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
5
20/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
20/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: F T Cowell
R: A E Denby (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Golden Rule, King Pulse,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
15/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
0.4
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (59)
5/1
3f so you think (NZ) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
1.2
Vellor (3)
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
10/9F
3f sepoy (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.6
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (59.5)
4/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
3
8/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
8/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
8
4.4
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 6 - Www.Tegevents.Com.Au Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.03 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
5/2F
3g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
13/4
3
0.8
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
0.9
13/2
T: W T Prain
R: C W Brown (59)
13/2
5
2.1
30/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Rachel King (59)
30/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x blue world (NZ) (dernier empereur (USA))
6
2.3
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
7
13.8
11/1
T: R A Bailey
R: B Spriggs (59)
11/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
17.2
11/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x frilly filly (NZ) (dream well (FR))
9
19.4
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Callow (57.5)
40/1
3g americain (USA) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Functions @ Teg Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.80 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: J and G Lee
R: G Schofield (55)
13/2
3f tickets (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Resin (8)
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/10F
3
2.1
11/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: C W Brown (55)
11/2
4
2.7
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J R Collett (55)
30/1
3f excites (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
3f your song (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (53.5)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
7.7
66/1
T: B A Partelle
R: N Callow (57)
66/1
3g excites (AUS) x inmotion (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.5
80/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
80/1
3f your song (AUS) x my cherie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
18.3
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: My Snip, Rothmoore,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/8
4m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Adkins (55.5)
40/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
3
11/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
11/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Rachel Hunt (59)
100/1
11g marwina (AUS) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
11/2
5m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.9
12/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms M Weir (56)
12/1
8
7.4
50/1
T: A Newing
R: A E Denby (54)
50/1
4g salade (AUS) x domargo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.5
40/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jake Hull (60)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x pure intentions (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.