Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Wednesday, March 21

Race 1 - Happy Days @ Turfcare Aus Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.39 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
8/11F
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: The First Ring, Three Votes,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Wagner (9)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
3/1
2c bernardini (USA) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.6
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
30/1
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (57)
30/1
2c choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
6
8.1
Plenty (6)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
9.4
Malos (5)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
7/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
11.2
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Parr (57)
80/1
2g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
26.1
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
40/1
2f the factor (USA) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Adama Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.67 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/11F
3f snitzel (AUS) x fashion rocks (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Pouting Lips, Vaquero,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (57)
8/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x winter chalet (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
6.7
50/1
T: Kim Talent
R: S Lisnyy (55)
50/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
7.6
100/1
T: J Louizos
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
100/1
3f mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
13.4
10/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (57)
10/1
3g denman (AUS) x wedlock (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
20.1
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Icl Proturf Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.10 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
15/4
3g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/2F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
5/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x line of sight (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
5/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
9/1
3f makfi (GB) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
12.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
40/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
12.3
40/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (53.5)
40/1
3g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
17.1
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55)
100/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Floratine Glycofuze (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.36 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (59)
8/11F
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
6/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.1
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Rachel King (53)
20/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
5.9
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (59)
12/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Turfcare Australia (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.61 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Ford (53.5)
9/2
3g azamour (IRE) x leti (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (55.5)
25/1
3
3
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
3.4
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60)
15/8F
5g galileo (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
5
6.8
6/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: J R Collett (60.5)
6/1
4g more than ready (USA) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7
9/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Rachel King (56)
9/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Syngenta Velista (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.20 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
5m red element (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (55.5)
9/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.2
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
10/1
4m krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
1.3
Marble (6)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
9/4F
6
2.9
13/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: Alena Skerritt (50)
13/4
7
4.7
12/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Shinn (59.5)
12/1
6m denman (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
13.3
12/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: K Jennings (57)
12/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Race 7 - Bayer Interface S'guard (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.87 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (59)
13/4
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x avon lady (GB) (avonbridge (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (58)
6/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
9/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
9/2
4g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.9
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (57)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
7
11/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (55)
11/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8.5
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (60)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
11.1
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (53)
16/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
20.3
80/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (63)
80/1
7g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
9
34.8
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 8 - Floratine Fights On (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.69 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
7/4F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Judge Judi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (60)
7/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.7
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
6/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (59)
25/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.8
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58.5)
14/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.3
Kopite (6)
25/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
25/1
5m excites (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
11.9
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
80/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
20.5
10/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: J R Collett (58.5)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x russian rites (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.