Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, July 2

Race 1 - The Entertainment Grounds Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.80 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Bryce Heys
R: J R Collett (54.5)
9/10F
2f charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lu's In Charge, Mrs Martin,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
7/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
7/4
2f wandjina (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
5
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
2g proisir (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
6.2
40/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Kehoe (57)
40/1
4m star witness (AUS) x burnley (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
6.3
8/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A Bullock (57)
8/1
4m illustrious blue (GB) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6.9
14/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Cejay Graham (54)
14/1
5m al maher (AUS) x fantasy lady (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Robert Sneddon Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.10 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (55)
15/8
3f domesday (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
12/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5
Crete (9)
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
4
5.2
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
9/2
3g camelot (GB) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
5
6.6
12/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
12/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
8.8
Phylave (10)
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (52)
50/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
10
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
11.8
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
10/9F
9
13.4
150/1
T: G D Neale
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
3f strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
10
15.5
60/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (54)
60/1
3g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Star Of The Sea Lux. Apt.-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.48 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: W A Hudd
R: K S Latham (58.5)
11/4
3g epaulette (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
11/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x clear view (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
1
Balius (6)
14/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
14/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
1.4
Picaro (5)
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (59)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
2
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (61)
12/1
6g galileo (IRE) x a z warrior (USA) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (60)
25/1
8
7.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/2F
4m street cry (IRE) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
9
7.4
80/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Brock Ryan (59)
80/1
10
9.1
14/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
14/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Klingspor Mdn Hcp (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.50 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
4/5F
4g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cedar Grande,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
4.3
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (54)
7/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x malukar (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
4.5
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/2
4g road to rock (AUS) x dhariat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
5.7
100/1
T: P O'Grady
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
7.9
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
40/1
8g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
6
8.3
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.8
100/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x zydeco (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12.2
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
9
22
20/1
T: G J Preston
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Over The Line Racing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.88 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
2f rubick (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/8
2f lonhro (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
1.6
6/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
6/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x racing nadine (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
2g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
6.5
66/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
66/1
2g pluck (USA) x sapphire moon (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
6.8
66/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Cejay Graham (52)
66/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x monkey business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 6 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.55 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/2
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
5/2F
3g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
3
5/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
5/1
3g so you think (NZ) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
4.4
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
5g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
13/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (56.5)
13/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
5.4
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
8g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.3
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
14/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
6.6
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
9.1
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
16/1
5m so you think (NZ) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
10
9.8
150/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
9.9
50/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Cejay Graham (57)
50/1
5g duporth (AUS) x snow way (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
11
Sealum (17)
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
100/1
6g stratum (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
13
15.9
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Aubrey Brown Lawyers Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.45 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Banks (57)
12/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x obsidiian (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
5/1
3g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
9/2
3g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
4
0.7
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Cejay Graham (54)
7/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
0.8
7/2F
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2F
4g choisir (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (55)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
11/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.2
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
6/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
5.1
Timion (13)
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
4g time thief (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Guymer (54)
40/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x augusta celebre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
6.1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
12/1
4m zizou (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Peter Norrgard Memorial Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.36 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Larson (10)
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Field Of Roses,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
0.2
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/4
3f power (GB) x deebee belle (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
3
1.5
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
4/1
4
1.7
Buzz (3)
8/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (58.5)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.1
3/1F
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (57)
3/1F
6
3
Starry (6)
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53)
11/2
7
3.6
25/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
25/1
8
4.7
60/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
4m equiano (FR) x devonshire (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
5.1
30/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: J Kehoe (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.