Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 3

Race 1 - Planit Kitchens (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.95 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (57)
4/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x carcassonne (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59.5)
11/2
8g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.6
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
15/4
4g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
9/4F
4g dundeel (NZ) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (59.5)
5/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
6
5.4
11/2
T: J M Austin
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
11/2
6g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
14.6
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (54)
100/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x dragons forever (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Dcorp Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.97 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
5m so you think (NZ) x champagne dance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hit The Floor, Our Charlotte, Society,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
Tisane (10)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
5/4F
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
4.6
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
2/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
6
5.3
40/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x tzigany (AUS) (diogenes (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (59)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep seeking (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.8
40/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57)
40/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x oakfield pearl (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
10.4
200/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (59)
200/1
10
10.5
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
150/1
5m hussonet (USA) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Books In A Mess Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.93 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: L W Curtis
R: J Ford (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Aramco, Mawahibb, Mossfun,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: J R Collett (59)
13/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
10/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x play katey (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.6
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (58)
15/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
5
1.7
8/15F
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (57)
8/15F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.5
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: A E Denby (54)
150/1
4m duporth (AUS) x dee lilly (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
9.5
Ayita (7)
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (52)
100/1
4m all american (AUS) x arabesque (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Campbells Timber/Hardware Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.58 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
13/2
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4F
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Chris C Williams (55)
13/4F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
2.8
Jokes (9)
13/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (54.5)
13/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x cut up (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.9
6/1
T: G McFarlane
R: A Bullock (59)
6/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x half pie (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (57)
40/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
5.6
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (54.5)
4/1
3f deep field (AUS) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
6.2
100/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x snip snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.6
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (51.5)
5/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
9
9.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
20/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
16
150/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
150/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x schmatte (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - North Construction Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.66 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Jetski (4)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/4F
3g lonhro (AUS) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trekking,
This nick: 60 runners; 45 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (55)
9/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.5
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Chris C Williams (56)
11/4
4g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.8
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (54)
40/1
5m excites (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: B A Partelle
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
6
4.2
Sparks (10)
14/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
15/2
3g rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.7
100/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
5m dubleo (USA) x can be silly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.6
150/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
150/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Weathertex Conditional (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.32 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (59)
11/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: G D Neale
R: Ms M Weir (55)
13/4
3
3
Weston (4)
13/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (55)
13/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
13/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
13/2
10m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
3.4
13/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
13/2
7g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (54)
4/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.5
80/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms L Day (52)
80/1
6g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
9
6.3
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Midcoast Timber (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.01 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
10/9F
3f sidestep (AUS) x orphrey (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Bay Rust, Unsinkable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (57.5)
14/1
3
1.2
4/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
4/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x peppie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (59)
5/1
5m sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (59.5)
9/1
6
3.5
9/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.6
60/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
60/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
6.1
60/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (56)
60/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.4
Shalama (14)
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
10g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
10
6.9
Ribs (10)
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
30/1
7g roadhog (AUS) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
8.4
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
7m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
Race 8 - Mba Central Coast Div. Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.87 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x johannapine (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Vegapine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Ms R Dunn
R: J R Collett (57)
13/2
4m benfica (AUS) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.5
1/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
1/1F
4
3.4
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (57)
14/1
6g stratum (AUS) x miss victory (ARG) (numerous (USA))
5
3.9
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
9/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
6g ready's image (USA) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
6.9
9/1
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (58)
9/1
8
8.6
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
40/1
3c wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
8.7
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Gibbons (54)
30/1
4m star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
10.7
Philip (11)
200/1
T: G R Nickson
R: S Lisnyy (54)
200/1
11
11.9
150/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
150/1
4g your song (AUS) x all good things (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.