Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.29 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (57)
3/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/10F
T: Ms W Roche
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
9/10F
4g more than ready (USA) x vittoria (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
3.5
80/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
80/1
5g arlington (AUS) x aporia (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
4.9
Tezoff (6)
25/1
T: S B Hill
R: Tom Sherry (57)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
5
5.1
40/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
6
6
25/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: Jake Hull (59)
25/1
7
9
Izzat (3)
13/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (59)
13/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
9.2
16/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Ms L Day (55)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
9
9.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
14/1
Race 2 - Steve Clarke Financial Serv-C1 (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.99 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kermatin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Griffiths (57)
20/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.7
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
5/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.9
7/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Cameron Noble (57.5)
7/4
4g pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x malukar (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
6.3
Steely (4)
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (57.5)
7/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
8.8
80/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
80/1
4g reliable man (GB) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.1
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (57)
50/1
5m mosayter (USA) x plaisance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
18.2
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Triple C Punters Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.23 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/2
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
7/4F
3
4.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: George Wood (55)
20/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.6
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55)
7/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x racing nadine (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
10/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
6.4
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55)
11/1
7
7.1
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
30/1
2c olympic glory (IRE) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
9.6
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (57)
66/1
2c real impact (JPN) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.4
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
12/1
Race 4 - Newing & Sons Racing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.43 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: K S Latham (56.5)
5/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Florid, Handspun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
8/1
4
3.5
16/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms L Day (57)
16/1
5
4.6
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: George Wood (56.5)
100/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x semitone (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
4.7
Lucian (2)
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
30/1
7
6.8
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
10/9F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x cameo (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
7.5
15/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
15/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
7.6
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
13/2
3f rubick (AUS) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 5 - Central Coast Granite Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.45 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
T: J A O'Shea
R: Cameron Noble (56)
13/8
3f al maher (AUS) x snip snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
6/4F
3f charm spirit (IRE) x burlesque (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (57)
10/1
4
3.1
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53)
9/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.6
60/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
60/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x festive joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.2
200/1
T: G R Nickson
R: K S Latham (56.5)
200/1
3c wandjina (AUS) x long lake (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
7
8.9
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x artistic lass (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
8
9.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
15/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x vimy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.6
100/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Ms L Day (53)
100/1
4m illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
10.7
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
15/1
3f star witness (AUS) x gypsy frolic (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
10.8
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (57.5)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x fuller promise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
16
30/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (54)
30/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Berowra Village Tavern (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.67 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Cameron Noble (56)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (56.5)
12/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (57)
7/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x stalactite (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.3
Surjin (2)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (59.5)
9/1
5
4.4
11/4
T: G McFarlane
R: Tom Sherry (57)
11/4
6
4.8
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: George Wood (55)
60/1
7
5
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
6.6
Stunned (15)
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
5g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.2
7/2
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (57)
7/2
6m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
Race 7 - Plant It Mow It (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.27 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (59)
4/5F
3f snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Wind,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Amitto (6)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
11/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x anamato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
11/2
6m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61)
12/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
40/1
6
5.5
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (56)
30/1
6m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
30/1
3f rubick (AUS) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
6.6
80/1
T: G G Slattery
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
80/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x hypnotize (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
7
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (59)
15/2
5m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
8.8
Skillet (13)
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (57)
50/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x woppitt (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
12.1
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
15.3
40/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
40/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Thegreattipoff.Com (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.34 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Cejay Graham (59)
16/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x asia winds (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Rare Earth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60)
9/1
4g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/4F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x anise (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.3
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms W Costin (59)
7/1
6
3.1
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
10/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
5
30/1
T: N R Ward
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
9
5.4
8/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
8/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x volkrose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6
7/1
T: R R Milligan
R: K Jennings (57)
7/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
6.5
12/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
12/1
5g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
6.7
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (57.5)
11/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
6.9
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
30/1
4g salade (AUS) x no chic leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
14
14.7
Sassaby (17)
80/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: L Magorrian (56)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.